Sri Lanka: Batting by year (All cricket)

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: Sri Lanka×At Kingsmead×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 6 of the 7 matches in this selection (from 2003). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Kushal Janith PereraSL20192019221204153*204.0026377.57110196
Thilan SamaraweeraSL2011201112014510272.5033343.54100160
Marvan AtapattuSL20032003110124124124.0012996.12100180
Dinesh ChandimalSL201120111201125856.0017862.92020140
Kumar SangakkaraSL2011201112010810854.0019355.96101130
Dinesh ChandimalSL20242024120838341.5017846.63011120
Oshada FernandoSL20192019230813727.0016250.00000100
Aravinda de SilvaSL20032003110737373.007893.5901062
Dhananjaya de SilvaSL20192019120714835.5011263.3900091
Dhananjaya de SilvaSL20242024120665933.009370.97010101
Kusal MendisSL20192019230534117.676384.1300172
Tillakaratne DilshanSL20112011120514725.507270.8300070
Dimuth KarunaratneSL20192019120503025.0010647.1700050
Kusal MendisSL20242024120484824.008060.0000190
Mahela JayawardeneSL20112011120453122.508552.9400051
HMRKB HerathSL20112011121383038.008544.7100040
Dinesh ChandimalSL20172017110363636.004678.2600040
Angelo MathewsSL20112011120333016.505757.8900050
Lasith AmbuldeniyaSL20192019120282414.007537.3300040
Upul TharangaSL20172017110262626.003086.6700050
Sachith PathiranaSL20172017110262626.003574.2900030
Angelo MathewsSL20242024120262513.005646.4300020
Pathum NissankaSL20242024120262313.004360.4700040
Niroshan DickwellaSL20172017110252525.0022113.6400030
Thisara PereraSL20112011120241212.004553.3300030
Avishka FernandoSL20192019110232323.002688.4600040
Kamindu MendisSL20242024120231311.504847.9200031
Tharanga ParanavitanaSL20112011120211210.505141.1800030
Lahiru ThirimanneSL20192019120212110.506631.8200130
Kusal MendisSL20172017110202020.002290.9100030
Asela GunaratneSL20172017110181818.002475.0000010
Sanath JayasuriyaSL20032003110161616.003053.3300010
CBRLS KumaraSL202420241221510*-2075.0000030
Hashan TillakaratneSL20032003110141414.002850.0000020
Chathuranga de SilvaSL20172017110141414.0014100.0000020
Kasun RajithaSL2019201922013126.504032.5000000
Nuwan KulasekaraSL20172017110121212.002060.0000010
Thisara PereraSL20192019110121212.001485.7100000
UWMBCA WelegedaraSL2011201112012106.0011109.0900020
Niroshan DickwellaSL201920192301083.332147.6200110
Russel ArnoldSL20032003110888.001172.7300000
Kamindu MendisSL2019201911188*-1361.5400000
Vishwa FernandoSL2019201912276*-3619.4400000
Kumar SangakkaraSL20032003110666.00875.0000000
Dimuth KarunaratneSL20242024120643.002722.2200010
Muttiah MuralitharanSL20032003110444.003133.3300010
Suranga LakmalSL20192019120442.00757.1400100
WPUJC VaasSL20032003110333.00475.0000000
Dilhara FernandoSL20112011121333.001816.6700000
Suranga LakmalSL2017201711122*-540.0000000
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.