Bowling records (All cricket)
Michael Neser has taken the most wickets in all cricket v Western Australia at Western Australia Cricket Association Ground: 37 at an average of 16.27.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael NeserQUE | 2019-2025 | 7 | 12 | 222.4 | 60 | 602 | 37 | 5/15 | 8/76 | 16.27 | 2.70 | 36.11 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Will SutherlandVIC | 2021-2026 | 9 | 13 | 237.1 | 54 | 659 | 35 | 5/75 | 7/111 | 18.83 | 2.78 | 40.66 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Scott BolandVIC | 2019-2026 | 7 | 12 | 242.4 | 67 | 594 | 29 | 6/22 | 8/49 | 20.48 | 2.45 | 50.21 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Beau WebsterTAS | 2021-2026 | 11 | 15 | 219 | 42 | 716 | 23 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 31.13 | 3.27 | 57.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark SteketeeQUE | 2019-2024 | 7 | 12 | 207.4 | 57 | 624 | 20 | 6/38 | 7/104 | 31.20 | 3.00 | 62.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter SiddleVIC/TAS | 2019-2025 | 5 | 7 | 119 | 31 | 324 | 19 | 5/40 | 7/78 | 17.05 | 2.72 | 37.58 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack EdwardsNSW | 2022-2026 | 8 | 11 | 133 | 51 | 334 | 18 | 4/42 | 6/69 | 18.56 | 2.51 | 44.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brendan DoggettSA | 2021-2025 | 5 | 8 | 127.2 | 38 | 338 | 17 | 6/48 | 7/86 | 19.88 | 2.65 | 44.94 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gabe BellTAS | 2021-2026 | 4 | 7 | 161.4 | 39 | 422 | 17 | 6/82 | 9/133 | 24.82 | 2.61 | 57.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jackson BirdNSW/TAS | 2021-2026 | 7 | 12 | 184 | 48 | 492 | 17 | 3/22 | 5/113 | 28.94 | 2.67 | 64.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan McAndrewSA | 2021-2025 | 6 | 9 | 120.2 | 20 | 435 | 16 | 7/11 | 8/43 | 27.19 | 3.61 | 45.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley MeredithTAS | 2021-2026 | 6 | 9 | 129.3 | 29 | 455 | 16 | 3/41 | 4/66 | 28.44 | 3.51 | 48.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jarrod FreemanTAS | 2021-2024 | 5 | 9 | 184.1 | 25 | 635 | 16 | 4/72 | 5/150 | 39.69 | 3.45 | 69.06 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam HatcherNSW | 2022-2026 | 6 | 11 | 143.5 | 31 | 503 | 15 | 4/49 | 6/69 | 33.53 | 3.50 | 57.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris GreenNSW | 2024-2025 | 5 | 8 | 99.2 | 12 | 379 | 13 | 6/83 | 9/116 | 29.15 | 3.82 | 45.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben ManentiSA | 2022-2025 | 6 | 8 | 107.4 | 11 | 436 | 13 | 5/107 | 5/107 | 33.54 | 4.05 | 49.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam ScottSA | 2022-2025 | 5 | 7 | 80.4 | 17 | 207 | 12 | 3/10 | 3/16 | 17.25 | 2.57 | 40.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan HadleyNSW | 2025 | 3 | 5 | 68.1 | 14 | 216 | 12 | 5/38 | 8/68 | 18.00 | 3.17 | 34.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lawrence Neil-SmithTAS | 2021-2023 | 4 | 7 | 92.1 | 21 | 291 | 12 | 5/43 | 5/45 | 24.25 | 3.16 | 46.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mitchell SwepsonQUE | 2019-2025 | 8 | 13 | 180.1 | 17 | 745 | 12 | 3/95 | 4/151 | 62.08 | 4.14 | 90.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gurinder SandhuNSW/QUE | 2018-2025 | 5 | 9 | 116 | 24 | 364 | 11 | 3/42 | 3/42 | 33.09 | 3.14 | 63.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy StanlakeTAS/QUE | 2019-2026 | 3 | 5 | 66.1 | 13 | 186 | 10 | 4/35 | 5/91 | 18.60 | 2.81 | 39.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Xavier BartlettQUE | 2022-2025 | 3 | 6 | 95 | 28 | 243 | 10 | 5/64 | 5/126 | 24.30 | 2.56 | 57.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben DwarshuisNSW | 2022-2026 | 5 | 7 | 80.3 | 20 | 260 | 10 | 4/48 | 4/61 | 26.00 | 3.23 | 48.30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan BuckinghamSA | 2022-2025 | 4 | 6 | 86.2 | 20 | 282 | 10 | 3/27 | 6/62 | 28.20 | 3.27 | 51.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wes AgarSA | 2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 76.4 | 9 | 354 | 10 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 35.40 | 4.62 | 46.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles StoboNSW | 2018-2025 | 3 | 5 | 52 | 12 | 170 | 9 | 3/32 | 4/59 | 18.89 | 3.27 | 34.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan LyonNSW | 2018-2025 | 4 | 6 | 78.4 | 17 | 248 | 9 | 3/59 | 4/74 | 27.56 | 3.15 | 52.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell PerryVIC | 2022-2026 | 6 | 9 | 172 | 32 | 489 | 9 | 3/44 | 3/56 | 54.33 | 2.84 | 114.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam RainbirdTAS | 2021 | 3 | 4 | 52.3 | 13 | 197 | 8 | 4/67 | 4/96 | 24.63 | 3.75 | 39.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fergus O'NeillVIC | 2023-2026 | 6 | 10 | 153.1 | 43 | 372 | 8 | 3/52 | 3/81 | 46.50 | 2.43 | 114.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lloyd PopeSA | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 19.5 | 1 | 115 | 7 | 3/59 | 3/59 | 16.43 | 5.80 | 17.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron GannonQUE | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 16 | 160 | 7 | 4/65 | 7/160 | 22.86 | 3.08 | 44.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack WildermuthQUE | 2020-2024 | 3 | 6 | 89.3 | 16 | 237 | 7 | 3/38 | 3/75 | 33.86 | 2.65 | 76.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James PattinsonVIC | 2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 8 | 269 | 7 | 4/117 | 4/117 | 38.43 | 4.34 | 53.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry ThorntonSA | 2022-2025 | 5 | 6 | 68 | 11 | 341 | 7 | 3/57 | 3/57 | 48.71 | 5.01 | 58.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran ElliottTAS | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 6 | 74 | 6 | 3/22 | 6/74 | 12.33 | 2.55 | 29.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Iain CarlisleTAS | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 35.1 | 7 | 123 | 6 | 3/58 | 6/123 | 20.50 | 3.50 | 35.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean AbbottNSW | 2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | 59 | 20 | 131 | 6 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 21.83 | 2.22 | 59.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam ElliottVIC | 2023-2026 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 137 | 6 | 5/75 | 5/98 | 22.83 | 4.72 | 29.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan MerloVIC | 2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 31.3 | 1 | 165 | 6 | 5/71 | 5/71 | 27.50 | 5.24 | 31.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tanveer SanghaNSW | 2024-2026 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 7 | 228 | 6 | 2/40 | 3/101 | 38.00 | 5.30 | 43.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jon HollandVIC | 2021-2023 | 3 | 5 | 96 | 17 | 269 | 6 | 3/15 | 3/59 | 44.83 | 2.80 | 96.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marnus LabuschagneQUE | 2019-2025 | 6 | 6 | 43.2 | 6 | 137 | 5 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 27.40 | 3.16 | 52.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallSA | 2019-2021 | 3 | 4 | 31.4 | 5 | 172 | 5 | 3/60 | 3/71 | 34.40 | 5.43 | 38.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris TremainVIC/NSW | 2019-2024 | 3 | 6 | 94.5 | 29 | 236 | 5 | 2/25 | 2/42 | 47.20 | 2.49 | 113.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd MurphyVIC | 2023-2026 | 6 | 9 | 113.5 | 10 | 441 | 5 | 2/90 | 2/139 | 88.20 | 3.87 | 136.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicholas WinterSA | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 9 | 84 | 4 | 4/23 | 4/84 | 21.00 | 2.21 | 57.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent CopelandNSW | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 28.3 | 8 | 86 | 4 | 3/42 | 4/86 | 21.50 | 3.02 | 42.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe MennieSA | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 7 | 87 | 4 | 3/55 | 4/87 | 21.75 | 3.11 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · Mdns maidens · Wkts wickets · BBI best bowling in an innings · BBM best bowling in a match · Ave bowling average: runs per wicket · Econ economy: runs per over · SR strike rate: balls per wicket · 4 four wickets in an innings · 5 five or more wickets in an innings · 10 ten or more wickets in a match
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.