South Australia: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan McSweeneySA | First-class | 2022-2025 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 244 | 103 | 40.67 | 503 | 48.51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 1 |
| Henry HuntSA | First-class | 2022-2025 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 235 | 84 | 29.38 | 575 | 40.87 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 4 |
| Henry HuntSA | List A | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 202 | 103 | 50.50 | 267 | 75.66 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Jake LehmannSA | First-class | 2019-2025 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 183 | 96 | 18.30 | 298 | 61.41 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 1 |
| Travis HeadSA | List A | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 170 | 142 | 85.00 | 105 | 161.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6 |
| Ben ManentiSA | First-class | 2022-2025 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 160 | 66 | 22.86 | 194 | 82.47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 |
| Harry NielsenSA | List A | 2021-2023 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 155 | 110 | 38.75 | 183 | 84.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Conor McInerneySA | First-class | 2019-2025 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 145 | 46 | 24.17 | 358 | 40.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Harry NielsenSA | First-class | 2019-2025 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 137 | 51 | 19.57 | 372 | 36.83 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 |
| Nathan McSweeneySA | List A | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 133 | 53 | 26.60 | 189 | 70.37 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Jason SanghaSA | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 121 | 45 | 40.33 | 220 | 55.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Jake WeatheraldSA | List A | 2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 112 | 60 | 37.33 | 171 | 65.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Nathan McAndrewSA | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 112 | 50* | 28.00 | 180 | 62.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Travis HeadSA | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 72 | 50.50 | 167 | 60.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Daniel DrewSA | List A | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 84 | 30.67 | 109 | 84.40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Jake WeatheraldSA | First-class | 2019-2022 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 87 | 44 | 21.75 | 187 | 46.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Daniel DrewSA | First-class | 2022-2025 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 73 | 30 | 14.60 | 158 | 46.20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Liam ScottSA | List A | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 47 | 68.00 | 88 | 77.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Jake LehmannSA | List A | 2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 37* | 32.50 | 68 | 95.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Nathan McAndrewSA | List A | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 42 | 32.00 | 43 | 148.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Liam ScottSA | First-class | 2022-2025 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 33 | 8.83 | 99 | 53.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Kelvin SmithSA | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 34 | 129.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jason SanghaSA | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 36 | 105.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Callum FergusonSA | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 22 | 19.00 | 73 | 52.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallSA | List A | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 31* | 32.00 | 27 | 118.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jake Fraser-McGurkSA | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 24 | 16.00 | 51 | 62.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Fraser-McGurkSA | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 15 | 206.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Jake CarderSA | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 15.50 | 109 | 28.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Henry ThorntonSA | List A | 2022-2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 23 | 15.50 | 48 | 64.58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Brendan DoggettSA | First-class | 2022-2025 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 13 | 10.00 | 94 | 31.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Thomas KellySA | List A | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 24 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Callum FergusonSA | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 18 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Mackenzie HarveySA | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 28 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Daniel WorrallSA | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 23* | 23.00 | 58 | 39.66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben ManentiSA | List A | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 11.00 | 22 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke RobinsSA | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 21.00 | 24 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Henry ThorntonSA | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8* | 16.00 | 28 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron ValenteSA | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 13 | 115.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan GibsonSA | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 20 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry MatthiasSA | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 25 | 56.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Wes AgarSA | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 6.50 | 34 | 38.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe MennieSA | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 23 | 52.17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Wes AgarSA | List A | 2021-2025 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5.50 | 19 | 57.89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Spencer JohnsonSA | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 4 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry MatthiasSA | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 39 | 20.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry ConwaySA | List A | 2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8* | - | 11 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom CooperSA | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 6 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Corey KellySA | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 6 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Peter HatzoglouSA | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex CareySA | List A | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.