Team by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Pallekele International Cricket Stadium×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Format | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | T20Is | 2019-2026 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 29.41 | 22.64 | 8.35 | 225/5 | 95 |
| Sri Lanka | ODIs | 2020-2025 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 80.00 | 41.47 | 5.85 | 381/3 | 307 |
| Jaffna Kings | T20 | 2022-2026 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.40 | 58.33 | 28.51 | 8.91 | 240/4 | - |
| Kandy Falcons | T20 | 2022-2024 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 24.92 | 8.59 | 193/3 | 147 |
| Dambulla Aura | T20 | 2022-2023 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 18.25 | 8.10 | 192/6 | 89 |
| England | T20Is | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 21.71 | 8.12 | 173/4 | - |
| Colombo Strikers | T20 | 2023-2024 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 28.61 | 8.88 | 198/7 | - |
| Colombo Stars | T20 | 2022 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 25.33 | 8.50 | 197/8 | - |
| West Indies | ODIs | 2020-2024 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 34.84 | 5.95 | 301/9 | 189 |
| Dambulla Sixers | T20 | 2024-2026 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.32 | 9.34 | 203/8 | - |
| India | T20Is | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 22.68 | 9.27 | 213/7 | - |
| India Women | ODIs | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 40.33 | 5.32 | 255/9 | - |
| B-Love Kandy | T20 | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 48.10 | 9.34 | 203/5 | - |
| New Zealand | T20Is | 2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 20.38 | 7.76 | 175/5 | 88 |
| Galle Gladiators | T20 | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 30.59 | 8.67 | 193/5 | - |
| Australia | T20Is | 2022-2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 29.06 | 9.36 | 181 | 181 |
| Zimbabwe | ODIs | 2022 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 24.74 | 5.36 | 302/8 | 70 |
| Colombo Kaps | T20 | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 21.92 | 9.34 | 188 | 188 |
| Sri Lanka Women | ODIs | 2022 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.67 | 3.84 | 216 | 171 |
| Galle Titans | T20 | 2023 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.05 | 7.39 | 188/3 | 114 |
| Afghanistan | ODIs | 2024 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.15 | 5.74 | 339/6 | 153 |
| West Indies | T20Is | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 50.57 | 9.57 | 196/4 | - |
| Galle Marvels | T20 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 23.87 | 8.95 | 179/5 | 179 |
| India | ODIs | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 41.30 | 5.99 | 266 | 266 |
| Australia | ODIs | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 26.17 | 5.91 | 282/8 | 189 |
| Pakistan | T20Is | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 22.12 | 9.40 | 212/8 | - |
| Galle Gallants | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 45.44 | 10.22 | 208/3 | - |
| Kandy Royals | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 29.57 | 10.66 | 214/4 | 200 |
| New Zealand | ODIs | 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.18 | 4.85 | 209 | 209 |
| Bangladesh | ODIs | 2023-2025 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.50 | 4.25 | 186 | 164 |
| Oman | T20Is | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.79 | 6.17 | 120/9 | 104 |
| Sri Lanka | Tests | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 42.94 | 3.41 | 493/7d | - |
| Pakistan | ODIs | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Bangladesh | T20Is | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.80 | 7.70 | 154/5 | - |
| Bangladesh | Tests | 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.90 | 3.10 | 251 | 227 |
| Nepal | ODIs | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.00 | 4.76 | 230 | 230 |
| Colombo Cricket Club | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 88.67 | 4.57 | 532/6d | - |
| Moors Sports Club | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 44.50 | 4.32 | 445 | 445 |
| Burgher Recreation Club | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 25.67 | 2.68 | 243 | 243 |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 59.20 | 5.09 | 431 | 431 |
| Colts Cricket Club | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 55.13 | 3.90 | 441/8d | - |
| Police Sports Club | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 41.69 | 3.61 | 463 | 463 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.