Live5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZIND123/3 (11.2)NZ chose to bowlLive5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE19/1 (7.4)IRE chose to batLive9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVIC282/9 (84)Stumps - Day 1Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS427 (119.1)NSW174/8 (60)Stumps - Day 2Live61st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLBoland won the toss and chose to bowlT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsT20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK331/7SL325/8Pakistan won by 3 wickets (9 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM168IRE298/8Ireland won by 130 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT2063rd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLWPODI1st ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDTest1st Test · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT2064th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27WARBOLODI2nd ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDT2069th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27TITDOL

Batting by year (All cricket)

The most sixes in a calendar year in all cricket at Desert Springs Cricket Ground: 17 by Grant Stewart in 2022.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Desert Springs Cricket Ground×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Grant StewartITA202220224401977649.25110179.090201517
Delawar KhanDEN2021202166210040*25.0081123.4600077
Dylan BlignautGER2021202199217047*24.2918591.89000106
Yasir AliSPA2020202022112980*129.0096134.38010126
Hamza DarSPA2021202133212059*120.00108111.1101076
Grant StewartITA202120216501135122.6081139.51012116
Sher SahakNOR202220224419970*33.0060165.0001086
Sarah BryceSCOW20232023101023036737.88280108.21020325
Ailsa ListerSCOW2023202397116768*27.83143116.78011164
Marcus CampopianoITA2022202244216687*83.00152109.21010114
D Doyle-CalleSPA202220228801303816.2514589.66000104
Hamza DarSPA202220228701083615.4396112.5000054
Benjamin WardJER202120216529533*31.6793102.1500074
Nikolai SmithITA20212021662902622.5011181.0800044
Heather SiegersNEDW20232023651834720.7542197.62000104
Jonty JennerJER2021202166217596*43.75162108.02010163
Yasir AliSPA202220228811354419.2914493.7500183
Harrison CarlyonJER202120216601185019.6712296.72011103
Mohammad KamranSPA20222022861905218.0075120.0001083
Surya AnandDEN20212021661893617.809395.7000133
Ines McKeonFRAW20232023550845616.8080105.0001193
Shangeev ThanikaithasanDEN20212021660833513.8376109.2100153
Awais AhmedSPA20212021330804726.6762129.03000103
Ali SaleemNOR20222022440572514.255898.2800003
Dieter KleinGER202120216634828*16.0041117.0700033
J PermanSPA202120213314230*21.0030140.0000033
Darcey CarterSCOW2023202310901464516.2216687.95000182
Talha KhanGER2022202244114169*47.00120117.50010132
Talha KhanGER2021202177111651*19.3313089.23012112
Faisal MubashirGER202120216611073621.4013479.8500082
Sterre KalisNEDW20232023221966896.0078123.0801082
J Trembeath-MoroSPA20222022441933931.0011680.1700052
Vijayshankar ChikkannaiahGER20212021660782113.0011567.8300042
Tom NightingaleGUE202220224427246*36.008782.7600022
Muhammad YasinSPA20222022440702717.5051137.2500082
Saif AhmadDEN20212021660662311.008875.0000042
Abdul-Shakoor RahimzeiGER20202020220615930.5051119.6101052
Jamie GrassiITA20212021640582014.506392.0600022
PD HennessySPA202020202115252*-45115.5601022
Vijayshankar ChikkannaiahGER20202020220515125.5045113.3301122
Dylan BlignautGER20222022420512725.505298.0800032
Dieter KleinGER202020202224831*-24200.0000042
Charles PerchardJER20212021610232323.009255.5600022
Justin BroadGER202220224411195239.67101117.8201081
Orla PrendergastIREW202320235501076421.4013678.68010131
Iris ZwillingNEDW202320236611023620.4098104.08000111
Josh ButlerGUE20222022440933223.259597.89000111
Gian-Piero MeadeITA20212021660914315.1711281.2500171
Manpreet SinghITA202120216617620*15.208985.3900131
Harmanjot SinghGER202120219917314*9.1364114.06001101
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.