Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWA304/3 (96)Stumps - Day 1T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)ODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI1st ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW200/1ZIMW197India Women won by 9 wickets (137 balls left)ODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

Batting by year (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At MA Aziz Stadium, Chittagong×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Nasser HussainENG200320031201719585.5041041.71020201
Azhar MahmoodBB201320133301465748.6791160.4402099
Tamim IqbalDR201320133301086636.0077140.26010106
Alok KapaliBAN200220022311078553.5013877.54010142
Daren GangaWI200220022201076353.5016266.05010102
Brendan TaylorCK20132013220925146.0073126.03010104
Marcus TrescothickENG20032003231896044.5014561.38010103
Michael VaughanENG20032003230885429.3317350.87010140
Sourav GangulyIND20042004110888888.0015357.5201090
Ricardo PowellWI20022002110888888.0050176.0001076
Rikki ClarkeENG20032003220825541.0016051.2501081
Jahurul IslamDR20132013330735724.3365112.3101033
Ridley JacobsWI20022002220695934.5011659.4801072
Naeem IslamCK20132013220645032.0049130.6101081
Charles CoventryDR20132013330636221.0032196.8801174
Shamsur RahmanRR20132013220585229.0056103.5701061
Andrew FlintoffENG200320031115555*-52105.7701092
Graham ThorpeENG20032003120545427.009954.5501170
Mohammad AshrafulBAN20042004121161158*161.0020777.78100243
Rahul DravidIND20042004110160160160.0030452.63100240
Gautam GambhirIND20042004110139139139.0019670.92100190
Chris GayleWI200220022301133837.6719258.85000220
Sabbir RahmanBB20132013330974032.3364151.56000133
Sanwar HossainBAN20022002231763638.0014253.5200080
Chris ReadENG200320032217538*75.0012858.59000110
Sean ErvineDR201320133317330*36.5044165.9100065
Mohammad AshrafulBAN20022002230722924.0011960.50000111
Wavell HindsWI20022002230703023.337988.61000130
Ramnaresh SarwanWI20022002230693923.0015245.3900050
Al SahariarBAN20022002230693423.0014746.94000110
Hannan SarkarBAN20032003230623020.6714143.9700080
Joe DenlyBB20132013330593119.6749120.4100044
MahmudullahCK20132013220564528.0034164.7100033
Marlon SamuelsWI20022002231553127.506584.6200081
Brad HodgeBB20132013330552318.3342130.95000101
Habibul BasharBAN20032003230492116.336971.0100060
Cameron BorgasRR20132013220492824.5040122.5000041
Mark ButcherENG20032003120484224.007266.6700070
Khaled MahmudBAN20032003230483316.005882.7600151
Harbhajan SinghIND20042004110474747.0043109.3000072
Aftab AhmedBAN20042004120474323.507562.6700061
Ryan ten DoeschateCK20132013220472423.5033142.4200042
Nazmul Hossain MilonSR201320131114545*-29155.1700051
Dilshan MunaweeraDR20132013220442922.0042104.7600070
Owais ShahDG201320132214343*43.0042102.3800141
Rajin SalehBAN20032003230433214.3314729.2500020
Phil MustardBB20132013330422314.004397.6700040
Alok KapaliBB201320133314029*20.0035114.2900021
Danza HyattRR20132013220402320.004588.8900060
Habibul BasharBAN20042004120392219.508744.8300050
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.