Team by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Wankhede Stadium×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mumbai Indians | Chennai Super Kings | 2008-2026 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 57.14 | 29.26 | 8.45 | 187/6 | 104 |
| Chennai Super Kings | Mumbai Indians | 2008-2026 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 42.86 | 22.67 | 8.40 | 207/6 | 79 |
| Mumbai Indians | Kolkata Knight Riders | 2008-2026 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 84.62 | 31.47 | 8.89 | 224/4 | 108 |
| Mumbai Indians | Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2008-2026 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.60 | 61.54 | 33.81 | 9.78 | 222/5 | - |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | Mumbai Indians | 2008-2026 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 38.46 | 31.64 | 9.21 | 240/4 | - |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | Mumbai Indians | 2008-2026 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 15.38 | 20.50 | 7.88 | 220/4 | 67 |
| Mumbai Indians | Delhi Capitals | 2011-2025 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 72.73 | 25.90 | 8.72 | 234/5 | 92 |
| India | England | 1984-2026 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.20 | 54.55 | 36.42 | 4.17 | 631 | 142 |
| Punjab Kings | Mumbai Indians | 2008-2026 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.20 | 54.55 | 34.34 | 9.38 | 230/3 | 170 |
| England | India | 1984-2026 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 45.45 | 29.02 | 3.88 | 413 | 97 |
| Mumbai Indians | Punjab Kings | 2008-2026 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 45.45 | 29.22 | 9.20 | 223/6 | 188 |
| Delhi Capitals | Mumbai Indians | 2011-2025 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 27.27 | 23.77 | 8.15 | 213/6 | 121 |
| Mumbai Indians | Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2013-2026 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 70.00 | 31.33 | 9.04 | 243/5 | 87 |
| Rajasthan Royals | Mumbai Indians | 2011-2026 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 30.84 | 9.29 | 212/7 | 170 |
| Mumbai Indians | Rajasthan Royals | 2011-2026 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 28.18 | 9.00 | 214/4 | - |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | Mumbai Indians | 2013-2026 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 30.00 | 27.46 | 8.77 | 249/4 | 118 |
| India | West Indies | 1987-2019 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.50 | 55.56 | 36.85 | 4.05 | 495 | 165 |
| West Indies | India | 1987-2019 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.40 | 22.22 | 27.55 | 3.43 | 590 | 134 |
| Australia | India | 1986-2023 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.33 | 50.00 | 30.45 | 3.91 | 349 | 93 |
| India | Australia | 1986-2023 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 37.50 | 26.28 | 3.43 | 517/5d | 104 |
| India | Sri Lanka | 1987-2023 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 83.33 | 42.82 | 5.04 | 512 | 512 |
| England Women | India Women | 2019-2023 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 18.20 | 4.93 | 208/8 | 126 |
| India Women | England Women | 2019-2023 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 22.33 | 4.78 | 205/8 | 80 |
| Sri Lanka | India | 1987-2023 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.26 | 3.84 | 361 | 55 |
| New Zealand | India | 1988-2024 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 23.84 | 3.51 | 327 | 62 |
| India | New Zealand | 1988-2024 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 29.58 | 4.13 | 397/4 | 121 |
| India | South Africa | 1996-2015 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 34.05 | 5.36 | 267/6 | 224 |
| Australia Women | India Women | 2023-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 34.90 | 4.13 | 338/7 | 219 |
| Punjab Kings | Chennai Super Kings | 2008-2022 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.27 | 7.89 | 226/6 | - |
| Chennai Super Kings | Punjab Kings | 2008-2022 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 33.39 | 8.52 | 202/7 | - |
| Mumbai Indians | Lucknow Super Giants | 2022-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 30.88 | 9.81 | 229/4 | - |
| Lucknow Super Giants | Mumbai Indians | 2022-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 28.56 | 9.64 | 228/5 | 161 |
| South Africa | India | 1996-2015 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 42.60 | 5.84 | 438/4 | 193 |
| India Women | Australia Women | 2023-2024 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 30.68 | 4.20 | 406 | 148 |
| Rajasthan Royals | Delhi Capitals | 2008-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.33 | 9.45 | 222/2 | - |
| Rising Pune Supergiant | Mumbai Indians | 2016-2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 40.73 | 8.20 | 162/4 | - |
| Mumbai Indians | Pune Warriors | 2011-2013 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 27.20 | 6.80 | 183/3 | - |
| Pune Warriors | Mumbai Indians | 2011-2013 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 14.41 | 6.78 | 142/8 | 118 |
| Delhi Capitals | Rajasthan Royals | 2008-2022 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.96 | 7.85 | 207/8 | 87 |
| Mumbai Indians | Rising Pune Supergiant | 2016-2017 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.80 | 7.00 | 157/8 | - |
| West Indies | England | 2016-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 37.90 | 9.93 | 196/6 | - |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | Rajasthan Royals | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 59.00 | 9.93 | 181/0 | - |
| Chennai Super Kings | Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2011-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 46.00 | 9.28 | 191/4 | - |
| Chennai Super Kings | Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 32.10 | 8.52 | 181/2 | - |
| England | South Africa | 2016-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 23.53 | 9.60 | 230/8 | - |
| South Africa | England | 2016-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 57.09 | 8.97 | 399/7 | - |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | Chennai Super Kings | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 23.93 | 8.89 | 202 | 202 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | Rajasthan Royals | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.25 | 7.43 | 158/3 | - |
| Punjab Kings | Rajasthan Royals | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 37.27 | 10.25 | 221/6 | - |
| Chennai Super Kings | Kolkata Knight Riders | 2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 43.88 | 8.78 | 220/3 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.