Canterbury: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom LathamCAN | First-class | 2014-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 280 | 261 | 93.33 | 434 | 64.52 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 1 |
| Harry ChamberlainCAN | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 132 | 132 | 132.00 | 267 | 49.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 |
| Tom LathamCAN | T20 | 2019-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 114 | 110 | 57.00 | 67 | 170.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Cole McConchieCAN | T20 | 2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 48 | 26.50 | 70 | 151.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Henry NichollsCAN | First-class | 2014-2025 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 103 | 45 | 25.75 | 218 | 47.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Dean BrownlieCAN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 80 | 84.00 | 209 | 40.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Cam FletcherCAN | T20 | 2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 70 | 39* | 70.00 | 42 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Chad BowesCAN | T20 | 2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 28 | 15.75 | 56 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Cole McConchieCAN | First-class | 2021-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 54 | 20.67 | 148 | 41.89 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Cam FletcherCAN | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 109 | 47.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Chad BowesCAN | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 33 | 24.50 | 102 | 48.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Ken McClureCAN | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 78 | 52.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Michael RipponCAN | T20 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 22 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Jack BoyleCAN | T20 | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 21 | 18.00 | 32 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Andrew EllisCAN | T20 | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35* | - | 29 | 120.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| George WorkerCAN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 68 | 51.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Daryl MitchellCAN | T20 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 30 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Mitchell HayCAN | T20 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 14 | 250.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Angus McKenzieCAN | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 27 | 34.00 | 123 | 27.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| JJA FrewCAN | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 171 | 17.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Logan van BeekCAN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 40 | 72.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Fraser SheatCAN | First-class | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 14.00 | 71 | 39.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rob NicolCAN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 71 | 38.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | T20 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 22 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Peter FultonCAN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 45 | 57.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Henry ShipleyCAN | T20 | 2019-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 13.00 | 15 | 173.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Theo van WoerkomCAN | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 98 | 22.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry NichollsCAN | T20 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 20 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Brad CachopaCAN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 25 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ish SodhiCAN | T20 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20* | - | 9 | 222.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Michael RaeCAN | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 23 | 82.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan McConeCAN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18* | - | 28 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean DaveyCAN | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 8.00 | 57 | 28.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ish SodhiCAN | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 7.50 | 71 | 21.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle JamiesonCAN | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 7.50 | 39 | 38.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhys MariuCAN | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 21 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 16 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Matt HenryCAN | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 34 | 29.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyle JamiesonCAN | T20 | 2019-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 6 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Todd AstleCAN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 13 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ken McClureCAN | T20 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mitchell HayCAN | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 26 | 26.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrew EllisCAN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 15 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 18 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen MurdochCAN | T20 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 5 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Todd AstleCAN | T20 | 2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zakary FoulkesCAN | T20 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo CarterCAN | T20 | 2019-2021 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 11 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | T20 | 2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt HenryCAN | T20 | 2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.