India: Batting figures (All cricket)

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: India×At Sinhalese Sports Club Ground×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Sachin TendulkarIND1993-20101115487620379.64145060.414211026
Anil KumbleIND1993-200866134126.8010532.3800130
Javagal SrinathIND199311100*-10.0000000
Kapil DevIND1993-1994210353535.0028125.0000070
Navjot SidhuIND1993-199745025510451.0056844.89110251
Mohammad AzharuddinIND1993-19997102446108*55.7570862.99120452
Manoj PrabhakarIND1993-19942301099536.3326541.13010120
Kiran MoreIND1993110444.001526.6700000
Pravin AmreIND1993121362136.0015024.0000020
Rajesh ChauhanIND1993-1997430842.671650.0000000
Vinod KambliIND1993-199423113712568.5024456.15100141
Nayan MongiaIND1994-1999552652521.6718335.5200040
Venkatesh PrasadIND1994-20018542710*27.0010525.7100020
Atul BedadeIND199411144*-850.0000000
Rahul DravidIND1997-20101213244710740.6487551.09120450
Sourav GangulyIND1997-20081014161214747.08120550.79151708
Robin SinghIND199732012810064.0014389.51100142
Ajay JadejaIND19974401027325.5023343.78010100
Abey KuruvillaIND19975301073.331855.5600101
Debasis MohantyIND199711100*-80.0000000
Nilesh KulkarniIND199722285*-1266.6700000
VVS LaxmanIND1999-20106811535621.8636841.58011170
Harbhajan SinghIND1999-201086047177.836770.1500151
Sadagoppan RameshIND1999-200124027414368.5053151.60110310
Virender SehwagIND2001-201066025310042.17213118.78111441
Yuvraj SinghIND2001-20064119898*-11089.0901061
Zaheer KhanIND2001-2008451564514.007277.7800152
Hemang BadaniIND2001341863828.6717150.29000112
Reetinder Singh SodhiIND2001210303030.003781.0800010
Sameer DigheIND2001330742.334316.2800100
Shiv Sunder DasIND20011201276863.5027346.52020210
Mohammad KaifIND2001-200632019149.507226.3900020
Sairaj BahutuleIND200112018189.004440.9100120
MS DhoniIND2006-2010210767676.0013855.0701070
Gautam GambhirIND2008120824341.0014556.5500090
Dinesh KarthikIND2008120994.502240.9100110
Ishant SharmaIND2008-2015353532726.5018728.3400030
Suresh RainaIND2010110120120120.0022852.63100122
Pragyan OjhaIND20101111818*-9219.5700010
Murali VijayIND2010110585858.0012446.7701080
Abhimanyu MithunIND2010110414141.009742.2700040
Amit MishraIND2015120985949.0014965.77010110
Rohit SharmaIND2015120765038.0013755.4701072
Virat KohliIND2015-2017230522117.3315234.2100070
Ajinkya RahaneIND2015-201723014413248.0025257.14100170
Ravichandran AshwinIND2015-20172301175839.0019360.62020131
Naman OjhaIND2015120563528.0011747.8600070
Cheteshwar PujaraIND2015-2017231278145*139.0052353.15201251
Umesh YadavIND2015-2017231168*8.004238.1000010
Stuart BinnyIND2015120494924.506377.7800170
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.