Batting records (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Sinhalese Sports Club Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 79 of the 132 matches in this selection (from 2003). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nishan MadushkaSL/CCC | 2023-2026 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 480 | 122* | 68.57 | 384 | 125.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 23 |
| Thanuka DabareCMCC/ACCC/TUCA | 2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 250 | 100* | 62.50 | 156 | 160.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 18 |
| Dasun ShanakaSSC/GG | 2024-2026 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 208 | 51 | 29.71 | 144 | 144.44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 16 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC/DS | 2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 278 | 100 | 46.33 | 250 | 111.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 14 |
| Angelo MathewsSL/CCC/KR | 2009-2026 | 20 | 26 | 7 | 952 | 110 | 50.11 | 1835 | 51.88 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 86 | 13 |
| Kusal MendisSL/CK | 2016-2026 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 564 | 110 | 40.29 | 740 | 76.22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 13 |
| S DanielSSC | 2024-2025 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 384 | 142 | 38.40 | 491 | 78.21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 13 |
| Chamari AtapattuSLW | 2014-2023 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 400 | 106 | 40.00 | 515 | 77.67 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 11 |
| Sahibzada FarhanPAK/DS | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 254 | 100* | 63.50 | 156 | 162.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 11 |
| Mahela JayawardeneSL | 2003-2014 | 18 | 22 | 2 | 1862 | 374 | 93.10 | 3252 | 57.26 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 194 | 8 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC/GG | 2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 258 | 77 | 23.45 | 192 | 134.38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 8 |
| Charith AsalankaSSC/GG | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 226 | 128 | 56.50 | 181 | 124.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 8 |
| D SigeraCCC | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 131 | 52 | 43.67 | 88 | 148.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Isuru UdanaSL/CCC | 2020-2025 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 93 | 80 | 18.60 | 62 | 150.00 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 |
| Tillakaratne DilshanSL | 2003-2012 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 824 | 125* | 54.93 | 1159 | 71.10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 82 | 7 |
| Krishan SanjulaSSC | 2024-2025 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 432 | 92* | 54.00 | 590 | 73.22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 7 |
| Sohan de LiveraMSC | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 214 | 64 | 42.80 | 164 | 130.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7 |
| Nuwanidu FernandoJK/SSC | 2024-2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 192 | 110 | 48.00 | 197 | 97.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 |
| Yashodha LankaCMCC/CCC | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 77 | 47.00 | 58 | 162.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Chamindu WickramasingheJK/BRC/SSC | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 88 | 29* | 29.33 | 54 | 162.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 |
| STS SenarathneTUCA | 2024-2026 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 83 | 50 | 27.67 | 60 | 138.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
| Dinesh ChandimalSL/CCC/DS | 2015-2026 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 440 | 132 | 33.85 | 839 | 52.44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 6 |
| Niroshan DickwellaSL/NCC/DS | 2014-2026 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 312 | 72 | 20.80 | 408 | 76.47 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 6 |
| Pulindu PereraNSWC | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 235 | 129* | 78.33 | 299 | 78.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 6 |
| Avishka FernandoSL/JK/SSC | 2020-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 191 | 53 | 38.20 | 206 | 92.72 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 |
| Darren BravoWI | 2011-2020 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 165 | 79 | 41.25 | 229 | 72.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| Kamindu MendisSL/CK | 2025-2026 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 156 | 55 | 31.20 | 219 | 71.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| Dinura KalupahanaSSC/GG | 2024-2026 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 83 | 43* | 41.50 | 85 | 97.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Movin SubasinghaBRC | 2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 73 | 18* | 18.25 | 64 | 114.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Sonal DinushaSL/CCC | 2024-2026 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 332 | 133* | 55.33 | 550 | 60.36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 |
| Pasindu SooriyabandaraSL/MSC | 2024-2026 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 301 | 92 | 50.17 | 403 | 74.69 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 5 |
| Chamika KarunaratneNCC/GG | 2024-2026 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 128 | 52 | 64.00 | 118 | 108.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| S KosalaCCC | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 107 | 75 | 26.75 | 133 | 80.45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 |
| Sheshan FernandoNCC | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 104 | 104.00 | 91 | 114.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Chamindu WijesingheCCC | 2024-2026 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 90 | 29* | 22.50 | 81 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Bhanuka RajapaksaJK/BRC/TUCA | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 82 | 61* | 27.33 | 62 | 132.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Abdur RehmanPAK | 2012-2014 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 75 | 36 | 25.00 | 92 | 81.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Sachitha JayathilakeBCAA/TUCA | 2024-2026 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 41 | 25.00 | 53 | 141.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| J PereraMSC | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 49* | 16.00 | 66 | 96.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Mohammad NawazPAK/GG | 2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 21 | 16.00 | 40 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| George DockrellIRE | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35* | - | 9 | 388.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Kumar SangakkaraSL | 2003-2014 | 18 | 22 | 3 | 1519 | 287 | 79.95 | 2639 | 57.56 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 161 | 4 |
| Michael VandortSL | 2007-2008 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 258 | 138 | 86.00 | 461 | 55.97 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4 |
| Lahiru UdaraSL/NCC/KR | 2024-2026 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 234 | 70 | 29.25 | 253 | 92.49 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 4 |
| W SahanACCC/CK | 2024-2026 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 202 | 120 | 40.40 | 219 | 92.24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 |
| Abdullah ShafiquePAK | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 201 | 201 | 201.00 | 326 | 61.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 |
| Sammu AshanCMCC/ACCC | 2024-2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 160 | 97* | 80.00 | 200 | 80.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Nigar SultanaBANW | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 150 | 75* | 50.00 | 152 | 98.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Nilakshi de SilvaSLW | 2016-2023 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 142 | 63* | 71.00 | 124 | 114.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Andrew FlintoffENG | 2003 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 77 | 53.50 | 184 | 58.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.