Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Sinhalese Sports Club Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 79 of the 132 matches in this selection (from 2003). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | T20 | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 282 | 114* | 94.00 | 155 | 181.94 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 17 |
| Thanuka DabareCMCC/ACCC/TUCA | T20 | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 159 | 100* | 79.50 | 80 | 198.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14 |
| Sahibzada FarhanPAK | T20Is | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 220 | 100* | 110.00 | 130 | 169.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 11 |
| Angelo MathewsSL | Tests | 2009-2023 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 818 | 110 | 54.53 | 1729 | 47.31 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 76 | 9 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | List A | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 139 | 100 | 69.50 | 113 | 123.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 |
| Mahela JayawardeneSL | Tests | 2003-2014 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 1689 | 374 | 99.35 | 3063 | 55.14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 178 | 8 |
| S DanielSSC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 259 | 142 | 51.80 | 366 | 70.77 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 8 |
| D SigeraCCC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 131 | 52 | 43.67 | 88 | 148.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Dasun ShanakaSSC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 94 | 51 | 23.50 | 61 | 154.10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| Krishan SanjulaSSC | List A | 2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 255 | 92* | 63.75 | 285 | 89.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 7 |
| Sohan de LiveraMSC | T20 | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 193 | 64 | 48.25 | 131 | 147.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC/GG | T20 | 2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 176 | 77 | 25.14 | 108 | 162.96 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 7 |
| Yashodha LankaCMCC/CCC | T20 | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 77 | 47.00 | 58 | 162.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| STS SenarathneTUCA | T20 | 2024-2026 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 83 | 50 | 27.67 | 60 | 138.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
| Kusal MendisCK | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 79 | 81.00 | 57 | 142.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Isuru UdanaCCC | List A | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 80.00 | 46 | 173.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Tillakaratne DilshanSL | Tests | 2003-2012 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 738 | 125* | 67.09 | 1057 | 69.82 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 75 | 6 |
| Pulindu PereraNSWC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 235 | 129* | 78.33 | 299 | 78.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 6 |
| Darren BravoWI | ODIs | 2011-2020 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 165 | 79 | 41.25 | 229 | 72.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| Chamari AtapattuSLW | T20Is | 2016-2023 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 117 | 38 | 23.40 | 101 | 115.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
| Kusal MendisSL | Tests | 2016-2025 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 409 | 110 | 37.18 | 582 | 70.27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 5 |
| Chamari AtapattuSLW | ODIs | 2014-2023 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 283 | 106 | 56.60 | 414 | 68.36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 5 |
| Sonal DinushaSL | Tests | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 247 | 133* | 123.50 | 442 | 55.88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | List A | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 140 | 122* | 140.00 | 89 | 157.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 |
| S DanielSSC | List A | 2024 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 125 | 46 | 25.00 | 125 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 |
| Sheshan FernandoNCC | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 104 | 104.00 | 91 | 114.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 98 | 98.00 | 107 | 91.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Charith AsalankaGG | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 65 | 46.50 | 59 | 157.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Bhanuka RajapaksaJK/BRC/TUCA | T20 | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 82 | 61* | 27.33 | 62 | 132.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Abdur RehmanPAK | Tests | 2012-2014 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 75 | 36 | 25.00 | 92 | 81.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Dasun ShanakaSSC | List A | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 48 | 37.50 | 68 | 110.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Sachitha JayathilakeBCAA/TUCA | T20 | 2024-2026 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 41 | 36.50 | 46 | 158.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| J PereraMSC | T20 | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 49* | 20.67 | 55 | 112.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Movin SubasinghaBRC | T20 | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 56 | 18* | 18.67 | 43 | 130.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Mohammad NawazGG | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 21 | 37.00 | 17 | 217.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| George DockrellIRE | T20Is | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35* | - | 9 | 388.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Michael VandortSL | Tests | 2007-2008 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 258 | 138 | 86.00 | 461 | 55.97 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4 |
| Abdullah ShafiquePAK | Tests | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 201 | 201 | 201.00 | 326 | 61.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 |
| Sammu AshanACCC | List A | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 159 | 97* | 159.00 | 198 | 80.30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Nilakshi de SilvaSLW | T20Is | 2018-2023 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 131 | 63* | 131.00 | 108 | 121.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Kamindu MendisSL | Tests | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 120 | 55 | 40.00 | 191 | 62.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Lahiru UdaraNCC/KR | T20 | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 119 | 53 | 39.67 | 76 | 156.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
| Nuwanidu FernandoSSC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 110 | 110.00 | 112 | 98.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Andrew FlintoffENG | Tests | 2003 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 77 | 53.50 | 184 | 58.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| Angelo PereraNSWC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 55 | 52.50 | 115 | 91.30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Sam HarperGG | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 65 | 52.50 | 64 | 164.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Lorcan TuckerIRE | T20Is | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 94* | - | 51 | 184.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Thanuka DabareACCC | List A | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 48 | 45.50 | 76 | 119.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Jeewaka ShashenNCC | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 85 | 85.00 | 48 | 177.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Shadab KhanPAK | T20Is | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 74 | 36* | 37.00 | 46 | 160.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.