Fielding records (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Eden Park×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 178 of the 181 matches in this selection (from 1930). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerSpanMatDisCtStCt WkCt FiMDD/M
Wasim BariPAK197927707073.50
BJ WatlingNZ2013-201842020002065.00
Sarfraz AhmedPAK2015-201849727062.25
Adam ParoreNZ1992-2002304942738451.63
Ian SmithNZ1981-1992244845343252.00
Rashid LatifPAK1994-199551514114053.00
Ken WadsworthNZ1971-197541515015053.75
Tom LathamNZ2017-2026101412210251.40
Matt PriorENG201315500555.00
Nayan MongiaIND199425323052.50
Brendon McCullumNZ2003-2016423533231240.83
Martin GuptillNZ2010-2020342424002440.71
Ian HealyAUS1990-199571714314042.43
Tony BlainNZ1986-199461615115042.67
Luke RonchiNZ2013-2017121515015041.25
Rod MarshAUS1974-198241313013043.25
Mark BoucherSA1999-200471212012041.71
Alec StewartENG1992-19976111019141.83
Jeff DujonWI198728808044.00
Bruce FrenchENG198827707043.50
David RichardsonSA199527707043.50
Kiran MoreIND199015505045.00
Saim AyubPAK202414400444.00
David WilliamsWI199214404044.00
Stephen FlemingNZ1995-2007424040004030.95
Martin CroweNZ1982-1995282121002130.75
Ross TaylorNZ2006-2020362020002030.56
Kane WilliamsonNZ2013-2024261717001730.65
Adam GilchristAUS1998-200581413113031.75
Mark ChapmanNZ/AUC2018-2025171414001430.82
Bryan YoungNZ1994-1998151414001430.93
Tim SeifertNZ2018-2024131311211031.00
Mark GreatbatchNZ1988-1994221212001230.55
Denesh RamdinWI2006-201351010010032.00
Andy FlowerZIM1996-200159909031.80
Michael HusseyAUS2005-201069900931.50
Jeremy ConeyNZ1979-1986149900930.64
Peter McGlashanNZ2006-201038800832.67
Mitchell SantnerNZ2017-2024248800830.33
John ReidNZ1952-196488800831.00
Ravindra JadejaIND2014-202067700731.17
Warren LeesNZ1979-198047707031.75
Gus LogieWI198737700732.33
Daryll CullinanSA1995-199957700731.40
Jacques KallisSA1999-200476600630.86
Brad HaddinAUS2007-201546606031.50
Hashim AmlaSA2012-201766600631.00
Quinton de KockSA2015-201746606031.50
Sammy GuillenNZ/WI1952-195626424033.00
John ParkerNZ1974-197556600631.20
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.