Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Surrey Village×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Himasha LiyanageNCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 48 | 110.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Nimesh VimukthiPSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 52 | 26.50 | 58 | 91.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Ravindra KarunaratneKYCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 38 | 26.50 | 77 | 68.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Koojana PereraBSC | List A | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 47 | 17.67 | 82 | 64.63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| Navod ParanavithanaTUCA | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 31 | 164.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Chalana de SilvaBSC | First-class | 2025 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 50 | 17 | 8.33 | 78 | 64.10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Sohan de LiveraMSC | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 39 | 125.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Shalith FernandoPSC | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 49* | - | 24 | 204.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Murvin AbinashBRC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 30 | 16.33 | 81 | 60.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| N RathnayakeBSC | List A | 2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 15* | 12.00 | 84 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| A WanninayakeBCAA | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 109 | 43.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dilhara PolgampolaKYCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 22 | 11.75 | 158 | 29.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| K NirmanaCMCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 32 | 23.00 | 51 | 90.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| K PathiratneNCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 35 | 46.00 | 51 | 90.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Nipun MalingaRCC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 12 | 7.67 | 71 | 64.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Raveen de SilvaACCC | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 61 | 73.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| S LiyanageACCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 37 | 22.50 | 46 | 97.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Nisala TharakaPSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 22.50 | 51 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| J PereraMSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 123 | 35.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Leo FransiscoBSC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 31 | 14.67 | 103 | 42.72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Dushan HemanthaPSC/BRC | List A | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 39 | 21.50 | 39 | 110.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| G WeerasingheKYCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 21.50 | 122 | 35.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| D SigeraBSC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 22 | 14.33 | 52 | 82.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Chathuranga JayathilakePSC | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 27 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ramesh MendisMSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 42* | 42.00 | 54 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| A KajanKYCC | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 33* | 42.00 | 55 | 76.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Pasindu LakshankaNCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 47 | 87.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| T RajapakseACCC | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 54 | 75.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Oshada FernandoPSC | List A | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 25 | 20.50 | 48 | 85.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Saranga RajaguruBSC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 18 | 13.33 | 57 | 70.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Lahiru GamageBSC | List A | 2024 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 29* | 40.00 | 64 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Sadeera SamarawickramaMSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 19.00 | 88 | 43.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Vijayakanth ViyaskanthTUCA | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 33 | 19.00 | 49 | 77.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chamika KarunaratneNCC | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 37* | - | 41 | 90.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| G WeerasingheKYCC | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 18.50 | 30 | 123.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Pasindu SooriyabandaraMSC | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 52 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Y DewthusaBSC/NCC | List A | 2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 16* | 18.00 | 78 | 46.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| S HapuhinnaTUCA | T20 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 26 | 134.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aveesha SamashBSC | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 39 | 89.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| STS SenarathneTUCA | T20 | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 17.50 | 17 | 205.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Ravindu FernandoBCAA | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 43 | 79.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Kamil MisharaNCC | T20 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34* | - | 12 | 283.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Sharujan ShanmuganathanBSC/TUCA | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 20* | 17.00 | 91 | 37.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| S DeshapriyaBSC | List A | 2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 15* | 11.33 | 62 | 54.84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Lasith LakshanCMCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 5.67 | 103 | 33.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| S MalshanPSC | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 48 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| C NethsaraBCAA | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 35 | 94.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| S NirmalBSC | First-class | 2025 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 17 | 8.25 | 118 | 27.97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| J PereraMSC | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 32 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| N DilshanKCCC | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 81 | 39.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.