Major Clubs T20 Tournament 2026: Batting records
A Thennakoon has scored the most runs in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament 2026 at Surrey Village: 68 in 2 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A ThennakoonKYCC | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 44* | 68.00 | 56 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Ravindu FernandoBCAA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 31 | 187.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Navod ParanavithanaTUCA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 31 | 164.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Sohan de LiveraMSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 39 | 125.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Shalith FernandoPSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 49* | - | 24 | 204.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| A KajanKYCC | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 33* | 42.00 | 55 | 76.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| G WeerasingheKYCC | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 18.50 | 30 | 123.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| C NethsaraBCAA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 35 | 94.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| J PereraMSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 32 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| D InduwaraPSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 39 | 82.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| BOL MendisMSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 17 | 170.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Lakvin AbeysingheKYCC | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 14.50 | 26 | 111.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| D SamudithaBCAA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 10 | 280.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| KI FernandoBRC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 16 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Thaveesha KahaduwaarachchiPSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 12 | 225.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Pawan SandeshBRC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 11 | 218.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sithara GimhanMSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24* | - | 18 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| K WithanapathiranaPSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 22 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| KHJ de SilvaBCAA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 14 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kenath LiyanageKYCC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 22 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| S GalagodaBCAA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 12 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Kalana PereraPSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 7 | 228.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Thanuka DabareTUCA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 16 | 93.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Minod BhanukaTUCA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 8 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sharujan ShanmuganathanTUCA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 14 | 92.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bhanuka RajapaksaPSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 8 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| D TennakoonKYCC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 5 | 220.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| JRMVB SanjayaKYCC | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5.50 | 9 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sachitha JayathilakeTUCA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 10 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SN GunawardanaBRC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 15 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathPSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 11 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| A LiyanaarachchiKYCC | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | 9 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TN GurugeBCAA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 9 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| D AshenBRC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 14 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohamed ShamazPSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 2 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| G KotuwegodaBRC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 16 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STS SenarathneTUCA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nikil JayaweeraKYCC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 11 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Janith LiyanageBCAA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Y RodrigoBRC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chathuranga JayathilakePSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 11 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oshada FernandoPSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Movin SubasinghaBRC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| V DinsaraPSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M ThilinaKYCC | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4.00 | 9 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sineth JayawardenaTUCA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A WanninayakeBCAA | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vathila UdaraKYCC | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 5 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dilshan MunaweeraPSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| V LahiruPSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.