Badureliya Sports Club: Bowling figures (All cricket)
Chanaka Komasaru has taken the most wickets in all cricket for Badureliya Sports Club at Surrey Village: 28 at an average of 14.86.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chanaka KomasaruBSC | 2024-2025 | 10 | 12 | 143 | 32 | 416 | 28 | 7/46 | 9/83 | 14.86 | 2.91 | 30.64 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alankara Asanka SilvaBSC | 2024-2026 | 16 | 10 | 77.1 | 8 | 282 | 20 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 14.10 | 3.65 | 23.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chalana de SilvaBSC | 2025 | 4 | 7 | 75.4 | 14 | 230 | 17 | 5/61 | 5/55 | 13.53 | 3.04 | 26.71 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chanaka RuwansiriBSC | 2025 | 4 | 6 | 72.2 | 9 | 246 | 15 | 8/37 | 9/68 | 16.40 | 3.40 | 28.93 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| S KavishkaBSC | 2024-2025 | 8 | 6 | 30.2 | 2 | 108 | 10 | 4/26 | 4/26 | 10.80 | 3.56 | 18.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Seekkuge PrasannaBSC | 2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 1 | 203 | 10 | 4/35 | 4/35 | 20.30 | 4.41 | 27.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| R KoshithaBSC | 2024-2025 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 3 | 135 | 7 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 19.29 | 4.09 | 28.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N RathnayakeBSC | 2024 | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 3 | 67 | 5 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 13.40 | 3.47 | 23.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S NirmalBSC | 2024-2025 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 121 | 5 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 24.20 | 3.67 | 39.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M MadubashanaBSC | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 16.25 | 5.91 | 16.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lahiru GamageBSC | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 66 | 4 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 16.50 | 4.40 | 22.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chathuranga de SilvaBSC | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 0 | 72 | 4 | 4/25 | 4/25 | 18.00 | 4.41 | 24.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| DSA WijesingheBSC | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 4.67 | 2.80 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| K NuwanthaBSC | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 19.3 | 0 | 103 | 3 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 34.33 | 5.28 | 39.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| K AmanthaBSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 13.00 | 3.71 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SRT SilvaBSC | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 2/31 | 2/31 | 15.50 | 3.88 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Y DewthusaBSC | 2025 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 2/31 | 2/31 | 15.50 | 3.88 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dilshan de SoysaBSC | 2025-2026 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 21.00 | 4.67 | 27.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anuk FernandoBSC | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 21.00 | 10.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WGHN PremaratneBSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 1/31 | 1/31 | 31.00 | 3.88 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Malinda PushpakumaraBSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 1/46 | 1/46 | 46.00 | 5.11 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rohan SanjayaBSC | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 23.5 | 0 | 117 | 1 | 1/36 | 1/36 | 117.00 | 4.91 | 143.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R SilvaBSC | 2025 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | - | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| H GallageBSC | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0/11 | 0/11 | - | 3.67 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senal de SilvaBSC | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0/21 | 0/21 | - | 6.73 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T DaminduBSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0/26 | 0/26 | - | 6.50 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| D SigeraBSC | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0/3 | 0/17 | - | 4.25 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Saranga RajaguruBSC | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0/9 | 0/9 | - | 9.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sharujan ShanmuganathanBSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0/8 | 0/8 | - | 4.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Malinga AmarasingheBSC | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0/4 | 0/4 | - | 4.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Koojana PereraBSC | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0/6 | 0/6 | - | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · Mdns maidens · Wkts wickets · BBI best bowling in an innings · BBM best bowling in a match · Ave bowling average: runs per wicket · Econ economy: runs per over · SR strike rate: balls per wicket · 4 four wickets in an innings · 5 five or more wickets in an innings · 10 ten or more wickets in a match
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.