Bowling by team (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Surrey Village×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chanaka KomasaruBSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2024-2025 | 10 | 12 | 143 | 32 | 416 | 28 | 7/46 | 9/83 | 14.86 | 2.91 | 30.64 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alankara Asanka SilvaBSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 16 | 10 | 77.1 | 8 | 282 | 20 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 14.10 | 3.65 | 23.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shashika DulshanRCC | Ragama Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 4 | 7 | 138.1 | 16 | 415 | 19 | 4/55 | 7/90 | 21.84 | 3.00 | 43.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chalana de SilvaBSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2025 | 4 | 7 | 75.4 | 14 | 230 | 17 | 5/61 | 5/55 | 13.53 | 3.04 | 26.71 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohomed DilshadPSC | Panadura Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 4 | 6 | 85 | 5 | 258 | 17 | 4/48 | 7/112 | 15.18 | 3.04 | 30.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sudeera ThilakaratnePSC | Police Sports Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 4 | 41.1 | 9 | 127 | 15 | 8/50 | 13/97 | 8.47 | 3.09 | 16.47 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ravindu FernandoBCAA | Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 6 | 100 | 23 | 237 | 15 | 5/39 | 7/90 | 15.80 | 2.37 | 40.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Chanaka RuwansiriBSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2025 | 4 | 6 | 72.2 | 9 | 246 | 15 | 8/37 | 9/68 | 16.40 | 3.40 | 28.93 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dushan VimukthiCMCC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 71.5 | 15 | 159 | 14 | 8/39 | 11/100 | 11.36 | 2.21 | 30.79 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Murvin AbinashBRC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2024-2026 | 3 | 5 | 76 | 10 | 232 | 14 | 7/112 | 7/122 | 16.57 | 3.05 | 32.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shakthi UdaraNCC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 9 | 256 | 14 | 6/98 | 10/227 | 18.29 | 4.27 | 25.71 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Dushan VimukthiPSC | Panadura Sports Club | 2026 | 3 | 6 | 93.4 | 25 | 230 | 13 | 5/53 | 7/116 | 17.69 | 2.46 | 43.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| H RathnamudaliRCC | Ragama Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 4 | 6 | 56.4 | 6 | 244 | 13 | 4/45 | 4/45 | 18.77 | 4.31 | 26.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Muditha LakshanCCC | Colts Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 44.3 | 8 | 123 | 12 | 5/21 | 6/49 | 10.25 | 2.76 | 22.25 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Akila DananjayaCCC | Colts Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 64.2 | 9 | 195 | 12 | 6/42 | 8/88 | 16.25 | 3.03 | 32.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chamikara EdirisingheKYCC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 4 | 103.3 | 24 | 329 | 12 | 6/91 | 6/91 | 27.42 | 3.18 | 51.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vijayakanth ViyaskanthTUCA | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2026 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 176 | 11 | 4/41 | 5/114 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 24.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shashika DulshanBRC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 62.5 | 5 | 239 | 11 | 4/77 | 6/141 | 21.73 | 3.80 | 34.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| S KavishkaBSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2024-2025 | 8 | 6 | 30.2 | 2 | 108 | 10 | 4/26 | 4/26 | 10.80 | 3.56 | 18.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Seekkuge PrasannaBSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 1 | 203 | 10 | 4/35 | 4/35 | 20.30 | 4.41 | 27.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Duvindu TillakaratneCMCC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 4 | 54.3 | 5 | 205 | 10 | 4/107 | 7/137 | 20.50 | 3.76 | 32.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| KDA ManojPSC | Panadura Sports Club | 2026 | 4 | 6 | 59.1 | 6 | 253 | 10 | 4/41 | 5/80 | 25.30 | 4.28 | 35.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sahan NanayakkareBCAA | Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 2 | 80 | 9 | 7/24 | 9/80 | 8.89 | 3.75 | 14.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kalhara SenarathneRCC | Ragama Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 5 | 56.3 | 3 | 223 | 9 | 5/86 | 5/86 | 24.78 | 3.95 | 37.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tharindu RatnayakeTUCA | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 5 | 68.4 | 4 | 328 | 9 | 4/139 | 6/223 | 36.44 | 4.78 | 45.78 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nimasara AtharagallaACCC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 95 | 8 | 5/57 | 6/76 | 11.88 | 5.00 | 14.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Udith MadushanCCC | Colts Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 28.5 | 2 | 95 | 8 | 4/34 | 4/38 | 11.88 | 3.29 | 21.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lahiru SamarakoonTUCA | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 2 | 142 | 8 | 4/42 | 4/42 | 17.75 | 4.30 | 24.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Santhush GunathilakeRCC | Ragama Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 5 | 7 | 69 | 8 | 236 | 8 | 2/32 | 3/66 | 29.50 | 3.42 | 51.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T VithushanTUCA | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024-2026 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 6 | 78 | 7 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 11.14 | 3.12 | 21.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Danal HemanandaACCC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 3 | 103 | 7 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 14.71 | 3.68 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiran FernandoMSC | Moors Sports Club | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 29.3 | 4 | 127 | 7 | 5/46 | 5/97 | 18.14 | 4.31 | 25.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| R KoshithaBSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2024-2025 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 3 | 135 | 7 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 19.29 | 4.09 | 28.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Suminda LakshanCMCC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 2 | 145 | 7 | 5/92 | 6/97 | 20.71 | 3.63 | 34.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohamed ShirazBRC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2024-2026 | 4 | 5 | 64.5 | 7 | 239 | 7 | 4/74 | 6/136 | 34.14 | 3.69 | 55.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kalana PereraPSC | Panadura Sports Club | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 0 | 73 | 6 | 3/36 | 3/36 | 12.17 | 9.32 | 7.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| I ThimiraCMCC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 4 | 73 | 6 | 4/38 | 6/73 | 12.17 | 3.48 | 21.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Praveen JayawickramaMSC | Moors Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 154 | 6 | 3/79 | 4/122 | 25.67 | 4.05 | 38.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Koshan DhanushkaRCC | Ragama Cricket Club | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 51 | 8 | 210 | 6 | 3/23 | 3/73 | 35.00 | 4.12 | 51.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MTH MadhushankaPSC | Police Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 3.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dushan HemanthaBRC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 5/30 | 5/30 | 6.00 | 3.67 | 9.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Danushka SandaruwanNCC | Negombo Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 32 | 5 | 5/32 | 5/32 | 6.40 | 2.00 | 19.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vathila UdaraKYCC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 7.20 | 4.50 | 9.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| T MathewACCC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 5/42 | 5/42 | 8.40 | 4.34 | 11.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| V ThewmikaTUCA | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 60 | 5 | 3/41 | 3/41 | 12.00 | 4.29 | 16.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N RathnayakeBSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2024 | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 3 | 67 | 5 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 13.40 | 3.47 | 23.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nimesh VimukthiPSC | Panadura Sports Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 5 | 114 | 5 | 2/39 | 4/84 | 22.80 | 3.93 | 34.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| W SahanACCC | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 116 | 5 | 3/32 | 4/87 | 23.20 | 4.00 | 34.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S NirmalBSC | Badureliya Sports Club | 2024-2025 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 121 | 5 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 24.20 | 3.67 | 39.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thikshila de SilvaCMCC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 36.1 | 2 | 138 | 5 | 2/16 | 4/73 | 27.60 | 3.82 | 43.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.