Fielding by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Surrey Village×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Dis | Ct | St | Ct Wk | Ct Fi | MD | D/M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinura DulsaraRCC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2.20 |
| GSM FernandoBRC/RCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.60 |
| Sohan de LiveraMSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6.00 |
| A FernandoCMCC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3.00 |
| R SilvaBSC | List A | 2024 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.86 |
| Dilshan de SoysaBSC/BRC | List A | 2024-2026 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.86 |
| VR RubasingheNCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5.00 |
| Sanoj DarshikaCCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2.50 |
| Udayawansha ParakramaCMCC/ACCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.50 |
| Sanjaya ChathurangaRCC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1.67 |
| S MalshanPSC | First-class | 2026 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.67 |
| I DissanayakaTUCA | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.00 |
| S FonsekaCCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.00 |
| Ravindu FernandoBCAA | First-class | 2024-2026 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Ron ChandragupthaBCAA | First-class | 2024-2026 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 |
| Anuk FernandoBSC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 |
| J KaushalBSC | List A | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
| Promod MaduwanthaBRC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.33 |
| Dineth ThimodyaRCC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.33 |
| Manoj SarathchandraKYCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.33 |
| D JayatungaBSC | First-class | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Kalhara SenarathneRCC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Seekkuge PrasannaBSC | List A | 2025-2026 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.67 |
| D JayatungaBSC | List A | 2024 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.67 |
| S NirmalBSC | List A | 2024 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.67 |
| S KavishkaBSC | List A | 2024-2025 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.57 |
| Niroshan DickwellaNCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Chamika KarunaratneNCC | List A | 2026 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Nimesh VimukthiPSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Sohan de LiveraMSC | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Himasha LiyanageNCC | T20 | 2024 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
| S ManojCCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
| S ManojCCC | List A | 2026 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Thulina DilshanTUCA | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
| V DinsaraPSC | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Muditha LakshanCCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.50 |
| G KotuwegodaRCC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Nimasara AtharagallaCMCC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Leo FransiscoBSC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.50 |
| S NirmalBSC | First-class | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Heshan DhanushkaPSC | First-class | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Vidura AdikariCMCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Vishva ChathurangaPSC | First-class | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Chanaka RuwansiriBSC | First-class | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.75 |
| Geeth KumaraBSC | First-class | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 |
| Shashika DulshanRCC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.50 |
| Niroshan DickwellaNCC | List A | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Priyamal PereraPSC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 |
| Mohamed ShirazBRC | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Ramesh MendisMSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.