Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Galle International Stadium×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 35 of the 48 matches in this selection (from 2004). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross TaylorNZ | Tests | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 86 | 44.50 | 137 | 64.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Kavisha DilhariSLW | ODIs | 2023 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 84.00 | 98 | 85.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Avishka TharinduPSC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 84 | 33 | 21.00 | 140 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Prabath JayasuriyaSL | Tests | 2022-2026 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 84 | 16 | 5.60 | 241 | 34.85 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 |
| Kyle MayersWI | Tests | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 45 | 27.67 | 135 | 61.48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Lahiru UdaraSL | Tests | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 81 | 29 | 20.25 | 149 | 54.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Suranga LakmalSL | Tests | 2019-2021 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 81 | 40 | 16.20 | 207 | 39.13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 |
| Daryl MitchellNZ | Tests | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 57 | 19.75 | 132 | 59.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| BJ WatlingNZ | Tests | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 77 | 39.00 | 178 | 43.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Pathum NissankaNCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 90 | 85.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Raminda WijesooriyaBRC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 84 | 91.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Sachitha JayathilakeTUCA | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 95 | 80.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Lakshan EdirisingheKYCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 76 | 45 | 25.33 | 195 | 38.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Joshua Da SilvaWI | Tests | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 73 | 54 | 36.50 | 239 | 30.54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| R SilvaBSC/ACCC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 66 | 24.00 | 120 | 60.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Umesh LakshanNCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 45 | 35.50 | 137 | 51.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Yasir ShahPAK | Tests | 2022 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 27 | 23.67 | 178 | 39.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Jeffrey VandersaySL | Tests | 2022-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 53 | 17.75 | 77 | 92.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| LA de ZoysaNSWC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 33 | 17.75 | 216 | 32.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Upul ChandanaSL | Tests | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 43 | 35.00 | 115 | 60.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| MPM WeerasingheACCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 65 | 34.50 | 96 | 71.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Henry NichollsNZ | Tests | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 42 | 34.00 | 149 | 45.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| D JayatungaBSC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 59 | 34.00 | 101 | 67.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Janith LiyanageBCAA | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 45 | 22.67 | 117 | 58.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| C HeenatigalaBRC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 111 | 58.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Thikshila de SilvaCMCC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 50 | 32.50 | 72 | 90.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| R RanasingheKYCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 54 | 21.67 | 130 | 50.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| S WadugeCMCC | List A | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 46 | 32.00 | 100 | 64.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| David WarnerAUS | Tests | 2022 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 25 | 21.33 | 85 | 75.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Marvan AtapattuSL | Tests | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 47 | 31.50 | 173 | 36.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| James McCollumIRE | Tests | 2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 35 | 15.75 | 157 | 40.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Minod BhanukaTUCA | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 106 | 58.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Vishmi GunaratneSLW | ODIs | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 50 | 20.67 | 93 | 66.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Andrew McBrineIRE | Tests | 2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 35 | 15.50 | 124 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Dominic SibleyENG | Tests | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 56* | 20.67 | 178 | 34.83 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Maduka LiyanapathiranageNSWC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 28 | 15.50 | 118 | 52.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Priyamal PereraPSC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 34 | 15.25 | 77 | 79.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| C SandaruCMCC | List A | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 59* | 60.00 | 94 | 63.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Chalana de SilvaBSC/CMCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 57* | 60.00 | 54 | 111.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 37 | 15.00 | 64 | 93.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Mahesh TheekshanaSL | Tests | 2022 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 38 | 19.67 | 149 | 39.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Lakvin WeerasuriyaBRC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 120 | 48.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Hashan TillakaratneSL | Tests | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 33 | 29.00 | 140 | 41.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Dhruv JurelIND | Tests | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 51 | 29.00 | 83 | 69.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Lahiru JayaratneKYCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 57* | - | 74 | 77.03 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Kaveen FernandoNCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 38 | 28.50 | 74 | 77.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Gihan KoralageBSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 46 | 19.00 | 167 | 34.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nilakshi de SilvaSLW | ODIs | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 48* | 54.00 | 74 | 72.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Beau WebsterAUS | Tests | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 31 | 27.00 | 112 | 48.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Hasan AliPAK | Tests | 2022 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 21 | 13.50 | 89 | 60.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.