Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Galle International Stadium×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 35 of the 48 matches in this selection (from 2004). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim SoutheeNZ | Tests | 2019-2024 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 54 | 23 | 9.00 | 116 | 46.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Isitha WijesunderaACCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 37* | 53.00 | 61 | 86.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Supun MadushankaPSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 44* | - | 79 | 67.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Rahkeem CornwallWI | Tests | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 39 | 26.00 | 104 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Ajaz PatelNZ | Tests | 2019-2024 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 22 | 10.40 | 133 | 39.10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Thilan SamaraweeraSL | Tests | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 36* | 51.00 | 157 | 32.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Shai HopeWI | Tests | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 22 | 12.75 | 153 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Y MaddegeKYCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 49 | 25.00 | 61 | 81.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Ricky PontingAUS | Tests | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 28 | 24.50 | 117 | 41.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| William SomervilleNZ | Tests | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 40* | - | 146 | 33.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dushan VimukthiPSC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 25 | 24.50 | 99 | 49.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Vishva ChathurangaPSC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 27 | 24.50 | 88 | 55.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Chamikara EdirisingheKYCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 38 | 16.33 | 173 | 28.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Suminda LakshanBSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 66 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Sharujan ShanmuganathanTUCA | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 99 | 48.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Mohammad NawazPAK | Tests | 2022 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 19* | 16.00 | 118 | 40.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Pat CumminsAUS | Tests | 2022 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 26 | 15.67 | 42 | 111.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Geeth KumaraBSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 23 | 23.50 | 160 | 29.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| H AmarasingheBCAA | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 69 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Shan MasoodPAK | Tests | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 39 | 23.00 | 41 | 112.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ahan WickramasingheNCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 26 | 169.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Justin LangerAUS | Tests | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 32 | 22.00 | 142 | 30.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Trent BoultNZ | Tests | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 26 | 22.00 | 47 | 93.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Nipun MalingaNSWC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 36 | 22.00 | 69 | 63.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| M PremaratneBCAA | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 15 | 8.80 | 132 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Mominul HaqueBAN | Tests | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 29 | 21.50 | 73 | 58.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Maddy GreenNZW | ODIs | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 38 | 21.50 | 40 | 107.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Jason HolderWI | Tests | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 10.75 | 83 | 51.81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 28 | 21.00 | 89 | 47.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Bernadine BezuidenhoutNZW | ODIs | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 25 | 14.00 | 55 | 76.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Dinushka MalanKYCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 21* | 20.50 | 69 | 59.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Nishan PeirisCCC/NCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 34 | 10.25 | 88 | 46.59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Dhananjaya de SilvaCCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 78 | 51.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| DKRC JayatissaACCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 106 | 37.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Kavindu KulasekaraACCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 83 | 48.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sanath JayasuriyaSL | Tests | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 35 | 20.00 | 68 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Milan PriyanathSL | Tests | 2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 83 | 46.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Thulina DilshanTUCA | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 45 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Peter MoorIRE | Tests | 2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 19 | 9.50 | 80 | 47.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Mitchell StarcAUS | Tests | 2022-2025 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 19* | 9.50 | 88 | 43.18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Jeet RavalNZ | Tests | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 33 | 18.50 | 103 | 35.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jeffrey VandersayBCAA | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 32 | 18.50 | 89 | 41.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Pramud HettiwatteNSWC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 23 | 37.00 | 42 | 88.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Shalith FernandoPSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 61 | 59.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Niroshan DickwellaNCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 36 | 97.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Pasindu LakshankaNCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 28 | 17.50 | 98 | 35.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Zak CrawleyENG | Tests | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 8.75 | 90 | 38.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Suminda LakshanCMCC | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 89 | 38.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| George DockrellIRE | Tests | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 32 | 17.00 | 78 | 43.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| P PathirajaACCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 32* | 34.00 | 67 | 50.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.