Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Colombo Cricket Club Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 36 of the 37 matches in this selection (from 2024). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A BandaraCCC | List A | 2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 317 | 150* | 158.50 | 320 | 99.06 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 |
| Chamika KarunaratneNCC | T20 | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 67 | 50* | - | 37 | 181.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Senitha HalambagePSC | T20 | 2025 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 36* | - | 34 | 144.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| PADLR SandakanCCC | First-class | 2025 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 14* | 15.00 | 89 | 50.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Vishwa FernandoCCC | First-class | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 10.00 | 37 | 27.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sithum DisanayakaACCC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10* | 10.00 | 30 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dhananjaya de SilvaCCC | First-class | 2025 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 197 | 83 | 65.67 | 246 | 80.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
| Raveen de SilvaACCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 143 | 47 | 47.67 | 305 | 46.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Sachitha JayathilakeTUCA | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 51 | 23 | 51.00 | 52 | 98.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Chathuranga de SilvaCCC | T20 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 30* | - | 22 | 227.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Lahiru SamarakoonTUCA | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 19* | 29.00 | 30 | 96.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kamil MisharaNCC | T20 | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10* | 6.50 | 21 | 61.90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| S MihiraPSC | T20 | 2025 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10* | - | 7 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Raveen SayerNCC | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8* | - | 11 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Udith MadushanCCC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0* | - | 7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chanaka KomasaruBSC | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0* | - | 14 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Duvindu TillakaratneKYCC | T20 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | List A | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 393 | 174 | 98.25 | 395 | 99.49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 9 |
| A BandaraCCC | First-class | 2025 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 291 | 190 | 72.75 | 439 | 66.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 |
| Dhananjaya de SilvaCCC | List A | 2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 271 | 130* | 54.20 | 255 | 106.27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 9 |
| Pavan RathnayakeCCC | List A | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 238 | 158* | 119.00 | 203 | 117.24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 11 |
| S KosalaCCC | List A | 2025-2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 222 | 132* | 55.50 | 146 | 152.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 12 |
| Hashan DuminduBRC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 176 | 152* | 176.00 | 331 | 53.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
| I KarannagodaCCC | First-class | 2025 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 169 | 65 | 33.80 | 240 | 70.42 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Sithara GimhanMSC | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 158 | 158* | - | 115 | 137.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
| Kevin PereraNSWC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 154 | 54 | 77.00 | 228 | 67.54 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Sonal DinushaCCC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 138 | 107 | 69.00 | 138 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Sonal DinushaCCC | List A | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 136 | 83* | 136.00 | 123 | 110.57 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| M PremaratneBCAA | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 134 | 103* | 134.00 | 182 | 73.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Pawan SandeshCCC | List A | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 127 | 57 | 63.50 | 131 | 96.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Lahiru MadushankaBCAA | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 120 | 54* | 60.00 | 85 | 141.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 |
| Suminda LakshanBSC/CMCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 118 | 51 | 39.33 | 155 | 76.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Angelo MathewsCCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 111 | 63 | 111.00 | 159 | 69.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Dilshan de SoysaBSC/BRC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 106 | 37 | 26.50 | 267 | 39.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Sanoj DarshikaCCC | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 103 | 55* | 51.50 | 81 | 127.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Dushan VimukthiPSC/CMCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 103 | 58 | 51.50 | 240 | 42.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Ahan WickramasingheNCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 97 | 98.00 | 164 | 59.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Alankara Asanka SilvaBSC | First-class | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 93 | 45 | 31.00 | 239 | 38.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Nimesh VimukthiPSC | T20 | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 85 | 43 | 21.25 | 75 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| Vidura AdikariCMCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 51* | 82.00 | 129 | 63.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| S FernandoKCCC/MSC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 50* | 40.00 | 143 | 55.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Sandun MendisNSWC | List A | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 65 | 72.00 | 49 | 146.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Vinura DulsaraBSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 72 | 67* | 24.00 | 134 | 53.73 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Ramesh MendisMSC | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 70* | - | 99 | 70.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Dunith WellalageCCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 60 | 69.00 | 105 | 65.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Oshada FernandoPSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 42 | 68.00 | 115 | 59.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Ashen BandaraCCC/PSC | List A | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 63 | 55* | 31.50 | 98 | 64.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Kaveeshka AnjulaCCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 42* | 61.00 | 68 | 89.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| WGRL WijenayakeBSC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 39 | 61.00 | 110 | 55.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Danal HemanandaACCC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 45 | 19.33 | 95 | 61.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.