Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Colombo Cricket Club Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 36 of the 37 matches in this selection (from 2024). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K AmanthaACCC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 101 | 75 | 33.67 | 154 | 65.58 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| Chamindu WijesingheCCC | First-class | 2025 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 99 | 35 | 16.50 | 218 | 45.41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Ahan WickramasingheNCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 97 | 98.00 | 164 | 59.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Bhanuka RajapaksaTUCA | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 95 | 62 | 31.67 | 63 | 150.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Alankara Asanka SilvaBSC | First-class | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 93 | 45 | 31.00 | 239 | 38.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| R SilvaACCC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 50 | 30.67 | 156 | 58.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| D JayatungaBSC | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 51 | 43.00 | 128 | 67.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| JE JayakodygePSC | T20 | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 86 | 48 | 17.20 | 77 | 111.69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Nimesh VimukthiPSC | T20 | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 85 | 43 | 21.25 | 75 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| Sachitha JayathilakeTUCA | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 51 | 42.00 | 138 | 60.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| GSM FernandoBRC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 83 | 42.00 | 110 | 76.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Sineth JayawardenaTUCA | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 84 | 61 | 28.00 | 50 | 168.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Dhananjaya LakshanCCC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 84 | 46 | 21.00 | 103 | 81.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| S KosalaKCCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 65 | 41.50 | 105 | 79.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | T20 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 78 | 41.00 | 43 | 190.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Vidura AdikariCMCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 51* | 82.00 | 129 | 63.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Pawan SandeshCCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 62 | 40.00 | 98 | 81.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| S FernandoKCCC/MSC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 50* | 40.00 | 143 | 55.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Kaveen BandaraNCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 79.00 | 140 | 56.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Maduka LiyanapathiranageNSWC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 60 | 26.33 | 182 | 43.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Niroshan DickwellaNCC | T20 | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 78 | 44 | 19.50 | 47 | 165.96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 |
| S HapuhinnaTUCA | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 75 | 101.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| D InduwaraPSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 128 | 59.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Imesh UdayangaKCCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 58 | 38.00 | 134 | 56.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Sandun WeerakkodyBSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 76 | 36 | 19.00 | 79 | 96.20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| Harsha CoorayACCC | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 76 | 28 | 19.00 | 165 | 46.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | List A | 2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 74 | 43 | 12.33 | 61 | 121.31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| Sandun MendisNSWC | List A | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 65 | 72.00 | 49 | 146.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Vinura DulsaraBSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 72 | 67* | 24.00 | 134 | 53.73 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Ramesh MendisMSC | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 70* | - | 99 | 70.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Chanaka RuwansiriBSC | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 69 | 34.50 | 85 | 81.18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Dunith WellalageCCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 60 | 69.00 | 105 | 65.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Minod BhanukaTUCA | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 44 | 23.00 | 47 | 146.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Oshada FernandoPSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 42 | 68.00 | 115 | 59.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Promod MaduwanthaBRC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 50 | 34.00 | 135 | 50.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Chamika KarunaratneNCC | T20 | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 67 | 50* | - | 37 | 181.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Dunith WellalageCCC | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 33 | 22.00 | 63 | 104.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| SR WeliwattaBRC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 132 | 49.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Jeewaka ShashenNCC | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 24 | 21.67 | 64 | 101.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 56 | 112.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Kamil MisharaNCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 38 | 31.50 | 97 | 64.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Ashen BandaraCCC/PSC | List A | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 63 | 55* | 31.50 | 98 | 64.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| C HeenatigalaBRC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 121 | 51.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 40 | 20.67 | 90 | 68.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| V LahiruPSC | T20 | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 62 | 23 | 12.40 | 70 | 88.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kaveeshka AnjulaCCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 42* | 61.00 | 68 | 89.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| WGRL WijenayakeBSC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 39 | 61.00 | 110 | 55.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Ron ChandragupthaBCAA | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 32 | 30.00 | 65 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Priyamal PereraPSC | List A | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 57 | 29.50 | 62 | 95.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Dushan HemanthaPSC | T20 | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 59 | 21 | 11.80 | 57 | 103.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.