Team by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Riverside Ground×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Format | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durham | T20 | 2014-2026 | 86 | 39 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.89 | 46.43 | 25.63 | 8.24 | 231/5 | 78 |
| Durham | First-class | 2014-2026 | 85 | 37 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1.85 | 43.53 | 33.10 | 3.54 | 664 | 91 |
| Durham | List A | 2014-2026 | 36 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.89 | 47.06 | 34.57 | 5.67 | 387/4 | 90 |
| England | ODIs | 2000-2026 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.20 | 68.75 | 34.62 | 5.40 | 314/4 | 99 |
| Durham | List A | 2025-2026 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.88 | 46.67 | 27.74 | 4.96 | 311/3 | 148 |
| Lancashire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 64.29 | 27.57 | 8.29 | 216/8 | 130 |
| Yorkshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.86 | 46.15 | 23.54 | 8.26 | 201/5 | 130 |
| Leicestershire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 20.84 | 7.58 | 178/6 | 125 |
| Northamptonshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 41.67 | 25.07 | 8.16 | 203/5 | 95 |
| Nottinghamshire | T20 | 2015-2026 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.75 | 63.64 | 23.26 | 8.59 | 198/5 | 112 |
| Durham | T20 | 2025-2026 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.20 | 54.55 | 25.03 | 7.38 | 188/5 | 122 |
| Worcestershire | First-class | 2015-2026 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 11.11 | 33.81 | 3.37 | 591/9d | 112 |
| Northern Diamonds | List A | 2020-2024 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 62.50 | 25.28 | 4.75 | 294/6 | 62 |
| Sussex | First-class | 2014-2025 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 25.00 | 25.97 | 3.45 | 361 | 122 |
| Worcestershire | T20 | 2014-2024 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.40 | 28.57 | 18.07 | 7.23 | 168 | 121 |
| Derbyshire | First-class | 2017-2026 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.62 | 3.24 | 398/8d | 118 |
| Derbyshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 14.29 | 23.33 | 8.24 | 180/4 | 125 |
| Nottinghamshire | First-class | 2014-2025 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | 14.29 | 29.68 | 3.31 | 488/9d | 178 |
| England | Tests | 2003-2016 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 49.82 | 3.78 | 569/6d | 238 |
| Warwickshire | First-class | 2014-2025 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 30.40 | 3.33 | 472 | 87 |
| Birmingham Bears | T20 | 2019-2025 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 25.31 | 7.88 | 174/8 | - |
| England | T20Is | 2012-2026 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 25.77 | 8.55 | 195/5 | 155 |
| Sri Lanka | ODIs | 2006-2026 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 30.93 | 5.24 | 338/6 | 176 |
| Australia | ODIs | 1999-2024 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 34.21 | 5.41 | 310/8 | 176 |
| Northern Diamonds | T20 | 2021-2024 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 15.93 | 6.05 | 145/5 | 124 |
| Yorkshire | First-class | 2015-2025 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 35.85 | 3.32 | 557/6d | 199 |
| Northamptonshire | First-class | 2014-2026 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 40.00 | 25.10 | 3.73 | 450 | 83 |
| Northamptonshire | List A | 2017-2025 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 33.17 | 6.06 | 321/8 | 260 |
| Middlesex | First-class | 2014-2026 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 20.00 | 31.57 | 3.60 | 455 | 196 |
| Somerset | First-class | 2014-2025 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 20.00 | 22.25 | 3.45 | 267/3 | 158 |
| Derbyshire | List A | 2015-2024 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 29.68 | 5.23 | 306 | 192 |
| Lancashire | First-class | 2014-2026 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 29.25 | 3.26 | 370 | 228 |
| Glamorgan | First-class | 2017-2023 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.35 | 3.22 | 426/7d | 97 |
| England Women | ODIs | 2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 33.91 | 5.67 | 305 | 305 |
| Middlesex | List A | 2014-2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 74.46 | 6.96 | 390/5 | - |
| New Zealand | ODIs | 2004-2019 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 23.91 | 4.93 | 283/9 | 186 |
| Kent | First-class | 2017-2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 25.00 | 27.13 | 3.67 | 353/8d | 169 |
| Nottinghamshire | List A | 2014-2018 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 30.03 | 5.44 | 274/5 | 255 |
| Leicestershire | First-class | 2018-2023 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.31 | 2.78 | 440 | 101 |
| England Women | T20Is | 2012-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 49.67 | 7.64 | 134/1 | - |
| The Blaze | List A | 2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 26.53 | 4.75 | 240/8 | - |
| Yorkshire | List A | 2015-2018 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 51.71 | 5.82 | 328/4 | - |
| The Blaze | T20 | 2023-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 29.38 | 8.60 | 190/3 | - |
| Gloucestershire | First-class | 2019-2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 21.93 | 3.39 | 316 | 137 |
| Surrey | List A | 2014-2021 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 35.24 | 5.11 | 280/8 | - |
| West Indies | ODIs | 2000-2019 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35.05 | 5.14 | 315/9 | - |
| South Africa | ODIs | 2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 89.83 | 6.17 | 333/5 | - |
| Sussex | T20 | 2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 32.20 | 8.47 | 178/5 | - |
| Worcestershire | List A | 2016-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 34.08 | 5.91 | 318/9 | - |
| Warwickshire | List A | 2018-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 54.82 | 6.25 | 303/6 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.