Sri Lanka tour of South Africa 1997/98: Batting by format

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Newlands Cricket Ground×Series: Sri Lanka tour of South Africa 1997/98×
PlayerFormatSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Daryll CullinanSATests199812018111390.5028264.18110202
Marvan AtapattuSLTests19981201317165.5032939.82020160
Hansie CronjeSATests19981201237461.5023751.90010104
Aravinda de SilvaSLTests19981201147757.0016071.25010190
Shaun PollockSATests1998120989249.0017655.6801081
Gary KirstenSATests1998120776238.5016446.95010110
Arjuna RanatungaSLTests1998120634331.5011952.9400090
Pramodya WickramasingheSLTests1998120625131.006496.8801081
Romesh KaluwitharanaSLTests1998120584529.0010256.86000100
Jacques KallisSATests1998120524926.0015333.9900051
Mark BoucherSATests1998120433321.5012634.1300030
Hashan TillakaratneSLTests1998120352217.5012927.1300040
HD AckermanSATests1998120312315.5010828.7000010
WPUJC VaasSLTests1998120303015.006149.1800160
Allan DonaldSATests1998120301815.008634.8800030
Muttiah MuralitharanSLTests19981212515*25.003669.4400050
Roshan MahanamaSLTests1998120201110.004940.8200030
Sanath JayasuriyaSLTests199812017178.502277.2700130
Ravindra PushpakumaraSLTests1998121139*13.003240.6300030
Adam BacherSATests1998120663.003218.7500100
Paul AdamsSATests1998120532.501241.6700000
Makhaya NtiniSATests199812233*-1030.0000000

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.