New Zealand tour of India 1964/65: Batting by format

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Feroz Shah Kotla Ground×Series: New Zealand tour of India 1964/65×
PlayerFormatSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Mansur Ali Khan PataudiINDTests196512014211371.00--100232
Dilip SardesaiINDTests1965121134106134.00--100210
Terry JarvisNZTests19651201117755.50--010190
Hanumant SinghINDTests1965121898289.00--010161
Chandu BordeINDTests1965110878787.00--010160
Ross MorganNZTests1965120868243.00--010120
Richard CollingeNZTests1965121585458.00--010100
Bert SutcliffeNZTests1965120565428.00--010100
Bevan CongdonNZTests1965120554827.50--00073
Vic PollardNZTests1965120332716.50--00060
John ReidNZTests1965120312215.50--00060
Frank CameronNZTests19651212727*27.00--00150
Bruce TaylorNZTests1965120242112.00--00031
Bapu NadkarniINDTests19651111414*---00010
Motganhalli JaisimhaINDTests196512011105.50--00020
John WardNZTests196512011115.50--00120
Venkataraman SubramanyaINDTests1965110999.00--00010
Ramakant DesaiINDTests1965110777.00--00010
Farokh EngineerINDTests1965120753.50--00010
Graham DowlingNZTests1965120773.50--00100

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.