Batting by opposition (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Niaz Stadium, Hyderabad×
PlayerOppositionSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Talat AliPAKEngland1973110222222.00--00020
Intikhab AlamPAKEngland1973110138138138.00--100154
Mushtaq MohammadPAKEngland1973110157157157.00--100170
Asif IqbalPAKEngland1973110686868.00--010110
Majid KhanPAKEngland1973110171717.00--00040
Pervez SajjadPAKEngland19731111010*---00010
Norman GiffordENGPakistan1973110242424.00--00020
Dennis AmissENGPakistan197312015815879.0010.00101270
Derek UnderwoodENGPakistan19731112020*---00020
Wasim BariPAKEngland1973-1978220584829.004223.8100071
Saleem AltafPAKEngland1973110222.00--00000
Geoff ArnoldENGPakistan19731212719*27.00--00030
Alan KnottENGPakistan197312113471134.00--020140
Keith FletcherENGPakistan1973120997849.50--010150
Pat PocockENGPakistan1973110333333.00--00040
Mohammad NazirPAKEngland19731112222*---00010
Sadiq MohammadPAKEngland1973-1978230613020.3314421.5300040
Zaheer AbbasPAKEngland1973110242424.00--00030
Mike DennessENGPakistan1973120884.0050.0000110
Tony GreigENGPakistan19731201006450.00--010111
Tony LewisENGPakistan1973120282114.00--00030
Graham RoopeENGPakistan1973-1978230462715.33244.1700040
Intikhab AlamPAKNew Zealand1976110444.00--000-0
Mushtaq MohammadPAKNew Zealand1976110101101101.00--10090
Asif IqbalPAKNew Zealand1976110737373.00--01071
Majid KhanPAKNew Zealand1976110989898.00--010190
Wasim BariPAKNew Zealand19761221313*---00000
Mark BurgessNZPakistan1976120543327.00--00030
Glenn TurnerNZPakistan1976120514925.50--00050
Sadiq MohammadPAKNew Zealand1976111103103*---100140
Zaheer AbbasPAKNew Zealand1976110111111.00--000-0
Sarfraz NawazPAKNew Zealand1976121141014.00580.0000010
Imran KhanPAKNew Zealand1976110131313.00--000-0
Richard HadleeNZPakistan19761212828*28.00--00100
David O'SullivanNZPakistan1976120272313.50--00030
John ParkerNZPakistan1976120898244.50--01070
Lance CairnsNZPakistan1976120211810.50--00011
Geoff HowarthNZPakistan1976120232311.50--00120
Javed MiandadPAKNew Zealand1976110252525.00--00030
Andy RobertsNZPakistan1976120413320.50--00020
Peter PetherickNZPakistan19761211212*12.00--00120
Warren LeesNZPakistan1976120442922.00--00040
Robert AndersonNZPakistan1976120343017.00--000-0
Wasim RajaPAKEngland1978120242412.009126.3700130
Geoff BoycottENGPakistan1978121179100*179.0050135.73110170
Bob WillisENGPakistan197811188*-6612.1200010
Bob TaylorENGPakistan1978110000.0010.0000100
Shafiq AhmedPAKEngland19781214027*40.0012133.0600040
Phil EdmondsENGPakistan1978110444.00580.0000010
Liaqat AliPAKEngland1978110000.0070.0000100
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.