India: Batting by year (All cricket)

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: India×At R. Premadasa Stadium×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Sachin TendulkarIND1998199833024612882.00217113.36120205
Sourav GangulyIND1998199833019310964.3326273.66110133
Yuvraj SinghIND2005200522015211076.0017288.37100131
Mohammad KaifIND2005200522111483*114.0013982.0101090
Mohammad AzharuddinIND1998199833211355*113.0014080.7102051
Rahul DravidIND20052005220796939.5012563.2001050
Sachin TendulkarIND20042004110787878.0010375.7301060
Ajay JadejaIND19981998332642564.007981.0100013
Virender SehwagIND20052005220544827.0045120.0000091
Ajay JadejaIND19991999110494949.008557.6500021
Sourav GangulyIND20042004110393939.004586.6700051
Irfan PathanIND20042004110383838.007550.6700020
Sachin TendulkarIND19991999110373737.005863.7900010
MS DhoniIND200520052213528*35.0024145.8300012
Amay KhurasiyaIND19991999110292929.004860.4200010
Yuvraj SinghIND20042004110282828.002996.5500040
Sourav GangulyIND20052005221282628.005749.1200020
Rahul DravidIND19991999110222222.002684.6200010
Robin SinghIND19981998310151515.008187.5000020
Javagal SrinathIND199919991111212*-1770.5900000
Nikhil ChopraIND199919991111212*-2646.1500000
Sourav GangulyIND19991999110999.002240.9100010
Anil KumbleIND2005200521199*-1560.0000000
Ashish NehraIND2005200521199*-7128.5700010
VVS LaxmanIND20052005110777.001258.3300010
Rahul DravidIND20042004110555.00955.5600000
Zaheer KhanIND20052005210555.003166.6700010
Ajit AgarkarIND19981998310555.003166.6700000
Lakshmipathy BalajiIND2004200411155*-1145.4500000
Hrishikesh KanitkarIND1998199831155*-4125.0000000
Anil KumbleIND2004200411144*-580.0000010
Robin SinghIND19991999110444.001040.0000000
Anil KumbleIND19991999110333.001520.0000000
Mohammad KaifIND20042004110333.001816.6700000
Harbhajan SinghIND20042004110222.00825.0000000
Virender SehwagIND20042004110111.00520.0000000
Irfan PathanIND20052005210111.00425.0000000
Harbhajan SinghIND20052005110000.0010.0000100
MSK PrasadIND19991999110000.00--00100

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.