South Africa: Fielding figures (All cricket)

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: South Africa×At Newlands×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 62 of the 81 matches in this selection (from 2003). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerSpanMatDisCtStCt WkCt FiMDD/M
Mark BoucherSA2003-2012256559659062.60
AB de VilliersSA2005-20183656533203331.56
Quinton de KockSA2013-2022204745245052.35
Graeme SmithSA2003-2014304040004041.33
Jacques KallisSA2003-2013253030003041.20
Hashim AmlaSA2005-2019312626002620.84
Dean ElgarSA2013-2022121717001721.42
David MillerSA2011-2024161716111541.06
Ashwell PrinceSA2005-2011131616001631.23
Faf du PlessisSA2015-2020251515001520.60
Temba BavumaSA2015-2025121414001441.17
JP DuminySA2007-2019221414001430.64
Aiden MarkramSA2018-2025101313001321.30
Herschelle GibbsSA2004-2007151313001320.87
Kyle VerreynneSA2022-202531211111054.00
Dale SteynSA2008-2018261111001120.42
Heinrich KlaasenSA2018-202467706131.17
Shaun PollockSA2003-2007157700720.47
David BedinghamSA202526600643.00
Jacques RudolphSA2004-201166600611.00
Boeta DippenaarSA2003-200676600620.86
Alviro PetersenSA2012-201376600620.86
Marco JansenSA2022-202445500541.25
Farhaan BehardienSA2016-201855500521.00
Justin KempSA2005-200775500520.71
Reeza HendricksSA2015-202085500520.63
Rassie van der DussenSA2019-2024125500510.42
Morné MorkelSA2011-2016195500520.26
Kagiso RabadaSA2016-2020215500510.24
Paul HarrisSA2007-200864400420.67
Dwaine PretoriusSA2017-202264400410.67
Kyle AbbottSA2014-201674400420.57
André NelSA2005-200784400410.50
Vernon PhilanderSA2007-2019144400410.29
Imran TahirSA2013-2019144400420.29
Keegan PetersenSA202213300323.00
Andrew HallSA200653300320.60
Rilee RossouwSA2015-201653300310.60
Loots BosmanSA200612200222.00
Stephen CookSA201712200222.00
Neil McKenzieSA2003-200822200211.00
Tristan StubbsSA2024-202522200211.00
Kwena MaphakaSA2024-202522200211.00
Lutho SipamlaSA2019-202032200210.67
Johan BothaSA2008-200952200210.40
Chris MorrisSA201662200210.33
Andile PhehlukwayoSA2018-2022112200210.18
Makhaya NtiniSA2007-2008182200210.11
Morné van WykSA201511101011.00
Andrew PuttickSA200511100111.00
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.