Batting records (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Lord's Cricket Ground×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
John CrawleyENG2002242236100*118.0048548.66110250
Matthew HoggardENG20022221010*-3627.7800020
Alec StewartENG2001-20025611334426.6026849.63000140
Mahela JayawardeneSL2002121121107121.0018964.02100180
VVS LaxmanIND200212111774117.0018862.23010140
Ajit AgarkarIND2002121111109*111.0019955.78100160
Mohammad KaifIND20021118787*-75116.0001062
Adam GilchristAUS20011117676*-9381.7201082
Azhar MahmoodPAK20013416627*22.009370.9700080
Craig WhiteENG2002121595359.007974.6801051
Wasim AkramPAK20012314819*24.007762.3400070
Ricky PontingAUS20011113535*-23152.1700051
Waqar YounisPAK200134123217.674057.5000221
Hashan TillakaratneSL20021111717*-7422.9700010
Kumar SangakkaraSL2002121161016.004634.7800030
Zaheer KhanIND20022311477.003540.0000010
Darren GoughENG2001-200232111611.001384.6200010
Ronnie IraniENG20021111010*-7142.8600000
Charitha BuddhikaSL200211166*-2227.2700010
Paul CollingwoodENG200211133*-475.0000000
Shoaib AkhtarPAK200112122*2.001513.3300100
Alan MullallyENG200111111*-1100.0000000
Saqlain MushtaqPAK200121100*-40.0000000
Nasser HussainENG2001-200246047115578.5095049.58230611
Marcus TrescothickENG2001-200245037113774.2044184.13210305
Michael VaughanENG2001-200257031411544.8657754.42212421
Marvan AtapattuSL200212019218596.0038749.61100240
Graham ThorpeENG2001-20023501778035.4030358.42020230
Mark ButcherENG200224016910542.2543938.50100170
Virender SehwagIND20022301568452.0018783.42010221
Mohammad YousufPAK20013401248131.0024151.4501060
Andrew FlintoffENG20023401185929.5012495.16010162
Rahul DravidIND20022301146338.0028639.86010160
Abdul RazzaqPAK20013401025325.5020450.00010160
Younis KhanPAK20013401005825.0017158.4801190
Aravinda de SilvaSL2002110888888.0022539.11010120
Rashid LatifPAK2001340842321.0015056.0000070
Yuvraj SinghIND2002110696969.0063109.5201091
Sourav GangulyIND2002230656021.677685.53011101
Owais ShahENG2001110626262.009465.9601020
Inzamam-ul-HaqPAK2001340562314.009558.9500170
Wasim JafferIND2002120545327.008365.0601070
Russel ArnoldSL2002110505050.008757.4701070
Saeed AnwarPAK2001230472715.678356.6300050
Simon JonesENG2002110444444.0043102.3300071
Sachin TendulkarIND2002230421614.0011536.5200050
Mike AthertonENG2001110424242.0012234.4300050
Ian WardENG2001110393939.008148.1500010
Mark WaughAUS2001110363636.004383.7200040
Shahid AfridiPAK2001110303030.004468.1800021
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.