Live7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 & 182/1 (48)WA406/5d & 169 (61.5)Stumps - Day 3Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS335/5 (96)NSWStumps - Day 1T20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM168IRE298/8Ireland won by 130 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT2060th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2061st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIM

Batting by year (All cricket)

The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket v Barbados Tridents at Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain: 89 by Evin Lewis in 2020.

More filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
v Barbados Tridents×At Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Evin LewisSKAN20202020110898989.0060148.3301029
Darren BravoTTRS201520152218980*89.0052171.1501047
Hashim AmlaTKR20162016110818181.0054150.0001054
Sunil NarineTKR20172017110797979.0045175.5601065
Cameron DelportTTRS20152015220795039.5066119.7001094
Martin GuptillGAW20132013110737373.0055132.7301044
Kieron PollardTKR20202020110727272.0028257.1401029
Dwayne BravoTKR201620161116666*-46143.4801034
Kamran AkmalTTRS20152015210606060.0046130.4301052
Lendl SimmonsTKR20192019110606060.0045133.3301034
Jacques KallisTTRS20152015220574928.5052109.6200070
Denesh RamdinTKR20182018110515151.0031164.5201052
Kumar SangakkaraJT201320131115050*-38131.5801042
Chadwick WaltonJT20132013110454545.0040112.5000051
Dwayne BravoTTRS201520152224329*-19226.3200043
Mohammad HafeezGAW20132013110353535.003794.5900022
Dwayne BravoTKR20182018110333333.0020165.0000032
Lendl SimmonsTKR20202020110323232.0029110.3400003
Nkruma BonnerJT20202020110313131.0028110.7100031
Andre RussellJT201320131112929*-6483.3300014
Chris LynnTKR20182018110292929.0010290.0000042
Colin MunroTKR20182018110282828.002996.5500011
Jermaine BlackwoodJT20202020110282828.0028100.0000012
Darren BravoTKR20172017110252525.0023108.7000030
Colin MunroTKR20192019110232323.002688.4600002
Ben DunkSKAN202020201112222*-11200.0000012
Najibullah ZadranSLZ20202020110222222.003170.9700010
Denesh RamdinSKAN20202020110202020.003262.5000010
Kieron PollardTKR20192019110202020.0016125.0000021
Darren BravoTKR201820181112020*-2483.3300010
Dwayne BravoTKR20172017110181818.002090.0000010
Denesh RamdinTKR20192019110181818.0017105.8800001
Mujeeb Ur RahmanJT20202020110181818.0010180.0000012
Leniko BoucherSLZ20202020110181818.002090.0000030
James FranklinGAW20132013110161616.0013123.0800020
Chris LynnSKAN20202020110161616.0011145.4500021
Roston ChaseSLZ20202020110141414.001973.6800010
Danza HyattJT20132013110121212.001866.6700020
Akeal HoseinTKR20202020110121212.001675.0000010
Chadwick WaltonJT20202020110101010.005200.0000011
Khary PierreTKR202020201111010*-5200.0000001
Javon SearlesTKR20172017110999.006150.0000020
Javelle GlenSLZ20202020110888.004200.0000001
Sunil NarineGAW20132013110777.006116.6700010
Scott KuggeleijnSLZ20202020110777.001070.0000000
Andre FletcherSLZ20202020110666.002300.0000001
Darren BravoTKR20192019110666.00785.7100010
Darren BravoTKR20202020110666.001250.0000010
Colin MunroTKR20162016110666.00785.7100010
Rahkeem CornwallSLZ20202020110666.004150.0000010
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.