Gloucestershire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2017-2025 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 442 | 156 | 63.14 | 783 | 56.45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 6 |
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2014-2024 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 311 | 78 | 34.56 | 577 | 53.90 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 1 |
| Miles HammondGLO | First-class | 2018-2025 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 246 | 84 | 30.75 | 470 | 52.34 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2020-2025 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 245 | 110* | 40.83 | 503 | 48.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | T20 | 2014-2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 211 | 70 | 26.38 | 161 | 131.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 |
| Marcus HarrisGLO | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 207 | 148 | 103.50 | 321 | 64.49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 206 | 163 | 103.00 | 340 | 60.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | First-class | 2016-2023 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 171 | 112 | 34.20 | 294 | 58.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| Miles HammondGLO | T20 | 2015-2026 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 168 | 56 | 21.00 | 112 | 150.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | T20 | 2014-2022 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 164 | 53* | 27.33 | 132 | 124.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 |
| Tom PriceGLO | First-class | 2021-2024 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 163 | 71 | 81.50 | 313 | 52.08 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | First-class | 2018-2025 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 162 | 72 | 40.50 | 413 | 39.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| David PayneGLO | First-class | 2014-2021 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 155 | 67* | 38.75 | 307 | 50.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Benny HowellGLO | List A | 2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 145 | 77 | 145.00 | 148 | 97.97 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 133 | 101 | 66.50 | 264 | 50.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 |
| Joseph Peter PhillipsGLO | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 130 | 64 | 43.33 | 272 | 47.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | List A | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 118 | 109* | 118.00 | 133 | 88.72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| James BraceyGLO | List A | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 86 | 56.50 | 128 | 88.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| James BraceyGLO | T20 | 2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 112 | 63 | 22.40 | 94 | 119.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | T20 | 2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 110 | 55 | 27.50 | 82 | 134.15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 |
| Chris DentGLO | T20 | 2014-2021 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 103 | 55 | 34.33 | 70 | 147.14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 |
| Benny HowellGLO | T20 | 2014-2022 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 101 | 30 | 25.25 | 75 | 134.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | T20 | 2014-2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 100 | 56* | 25.00 | 93 | 107.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Chris DentGLO | List A | 2016-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 97 | 80 | 32.33 | 99 | 97.98 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 90 | 31 | 18.00 | 276 | 32.61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | T20 | 2019-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 88 | 37 | 29.33 | 69 | 127.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| George HankinsGLO | List A | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 85 | 85.00 | 114 | 74.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Glenn PhillipsGLO | T20 | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 44 | 42.00 | 59 | 142.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Zaman AkhterGLO | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 58 | 35.50 | 92 | 77.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 50 | 33.00 | 156 | 42.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | First-class | 2018-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 48 | 22.00 | 97 | 68.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharGLO | First-class | 2021-2024 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 28 | 16.50 | 140 | 47.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | First-class | 2016-2020 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 65 | 56* | 21.67 | 80 | 81.25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| William TavaréGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 42 | 30.00 | 148 | 40.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Phil MustardGLO | T20 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 49 | 116.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Tom LaceGLO | First-class | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 42 | 27.00 | 119 | 45.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | T20 | 2016-2025 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 15* | 26.50 | 38 | 139.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | List A | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 79 | 65.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Craig MilesGLO | First-class | 2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 34 | 24.00 | 119 | 40.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | List A | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 23 | 23.00 | 51 | 90.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| George HankinsGLO | First-class | 2016-2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 43 | 15.33 | 160 | 28.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Phil MustardGLO | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 33 | 22.00 | 92 | 47.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben WellsGLO | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 94 | 42.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom SmithGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 39* | - | 87 | 44.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Andrew TyeGLO | T20 | 2016-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 38* | - | 18 | 211.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Grant RoelofsenGLO | T20 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 24 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Tom PriceGLO | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 36 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| KS DhariwalGLO | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | - | 27 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom SmithGLO | List A | 2016-2023 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 33 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | List A | 2016-2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 43 | 62.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.