Fielding by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Sophia Gardens×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 283 of the 288 matches in this selection (from 2005). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Dis | Ct | St | Ct Wk | Ct Fi | MD | D/M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris CookeGLA | Northamptonshire | 2017-2026 | 9 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 3.22 |
| Chris CookeGLA | Gloucestershire | 2014-2026 | 19 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 1.53 |
| Chris CookeGLA | Leicestershire | 2015-2026 | 11 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2.18 |
| Gareth RoderickWOR/GLO | Glamorgan | 2016-2026 | 9 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 2.56 |
| Ben CoxWOR/LEI | Glamorgan | 2014-2026 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 3.67 |
| Chris CookeGLA | Derbyshire | 2015-2025 | 7 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 3.14 |
| Chris CookeGLA | Surrey | 2015-2026 | 13 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1.54 |
| Chris CookeGLA | Sussex | 2017-2025 | 15 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1.33 |
| Chris CookeGLA | Middlesex | 2015-2026 | 12 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 1.58 |
| John SimpsonMID/SUS | Glamorgan | 2014-2024 | 13 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 1.46 |
| Chris CookeGLA | Essex | 2014-2026 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1.12 |
| Chris CookeGLA | Somerset | 2017-2026 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1.23 |
| Niall O'BrienLEI | Glamorgan | 2014-2016 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 |
| Mark WallaceGLA | Leicestershire | 2014-2016 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 5.00 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | Glamorgan | 2018-2026 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 2.00 |
| Chris CookeGLA | Kent | 2014-2025 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 |
| Mark WallaceGLA | Kent | 2014-2016 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2.20 |
| Mark WallaceGLA | Essex | 2015-2016 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2.20 |
| Adam RouseKEN | Glamorgan | 2016-2018 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 |
| Gary WilsonDER/SUR | Glamorgan | 2014-2017 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2.00 |
| Mark WallaceGLA | Gloucestershire | 2014-2016 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 |
| Chris CookeGLA | Worcestershire | 2017-2023 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 2.00 |
| James FosterESS | Glamorgan | 2015-2016 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1.67 |
| James BraceyGLO | Glamorgan | 2017-2025 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.83 |
| Colin IngramGLA | Sussex | 2016-2025 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0.77 |
| Jonathan TattersallYOR | Glamorgan | 2021-2024 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Adam RossingtonNOR/ESS | Glamorgan | 2018-2024 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1.29 |
| Ben BrownSUS/HAM | Glamorgan | 2016-2026 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1.29 |
| Adam WheaterHAM/ESS | Glamorgan | 2014-2021 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.90 |
| Miles HammondGLO | Glamorgan | 2018-2025 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0.60 |
| Robbie WhiteMID/ESS | Glamorgan | 2019-2022 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4.00 |
| Tom CullenGLA | Warwickshire | 2020-2021 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4.00 |
| Jos ButtlerENG | India | 2014-2026 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2.67 |
| Mark WallaceGLA | Hampshire | 2014-2015 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2.00 |
| Chris CookeGLA | Yorkshire | 2023-2026 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Peter HandscombMID/LEI | Glamorgan | 2022-2025 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.60 |
| George HankinsGLO | Glamorgan | 2017-2020 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1.60 |
| Lewis McManusHAM/NOR | Glamorgan | 2019-2025 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1.33 |
| Michael BurgessSUS/WAR/BB | Glamorgan | 2018-2020 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1.14 |
| Sam BillingsKEN | Glamorgan | 2014-2021 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 |
| Roelof van der MerweSOM | Glamorgan | 2018-2022 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0.89 |
| Kiran CarlsonGLA | Essex | 2018-2026 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.73 |
| Daniel Bell-DrummondKEN | Glamorgan | 2014-2025 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Simon HarmerESS | Glamorgan | 2017-2021 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0.62 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | Glamorgan | 2021-2025 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.57 |
| Colin IngramGLA | Gloucestershire | 2016-2025 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0.53 |
| Ryan HigginsMID/GLO | Glamorgan | 2018-2025 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.53 |
| Kiran CarlsonGLA | Gloucestershire | 2017-2026 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.47 |
| Stuart PoynterDUR | Glamorgan | 2018 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7.00 |
| Cameron HerringGLO | Glamorgan | 2014 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 7.00 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.