Fielding by team (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Sophia Gardens×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 283 of the 288 matches in this selection (from 2005). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Dis | Ct | St | Ct Wk | Ct Fi | MD | D/M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris CookeGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2026 | 160 | 251 | 229 | 22 | 226 | 3 | 6 | 1.57 |
| Mark WallaceGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2016 | 41 | 95 | 89 | 6 | 26 | 63 | 4 | 2.32 |
| Colin IngramGLA | Glamorgan | 2015-2026 | 115 | 65 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 3 | 0.57 |
| Kiran CarlsonGLA | Glamorgan | 2017-2026 | 121 | 58 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 0.48 |
| Michael HoganGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2022 | 101 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 0.41 |
| Asa TribeGLA | Glamorgan | 2024-2026 | 32 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 3 | 1.06 |
| Nick SelmanGLA | Glamorgan | 2016-2021 | 38 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 0.82 |
| Sam NortheastGLA | Glamorgan | 2022-2025 | 48 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 0.60 |
| Jacques RudolphGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2017 | 59 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0.49 |
| David LloydGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2023 | 95 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 0.31 |
| Timm van der GugtenGLA | Glamorgan | 2016-2026 | 111 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 0.25 |
| Jos ButtlerENG | England | 2013-2026 | 19 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1.42 |
| William SmaleGLA | Glamorgan | 2023-2026 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 1.04 |
| Billy RootGLA | Glamorgan | 2019-2025 | 56 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0.46 |
| Andrew SalterGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2022 | 87 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0.30 |
| Marnus LabuschagneGLA | Glamorgan | 2019-2025 | 29 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0.86 |
| Aneurin DonaldGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2018 | 44 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0.57 |
| Graham WaggGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2020 | 74 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0.28 |
| Tom CullenGLA | Glamorgan | 2020-2022 | 10 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2.00 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | Gloucestershire | 2016-2020 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 3.00 |
| Daniel DouthwaiteGLA | Glamorgan | 2020-2025 | 65 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0.25 |
| Niall O'BrienLEI | Leicestershire | 2014-2016 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | Northamptonshire | 2018-2026 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 2.00 |
| Will BraggGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2017 | 29 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0.48 |
| Andy GorvinGLA | Glamorgan | 2022-2026 | 33 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0.42 |
| Dean CoskerGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2016 | 36 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0.39 |
| John SimpsonMID | Middlesex | 2014-2023 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1.30 |
| Sarah BryceWF | Welsh Fire | 2022-2026 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.93 |
| BI KellawayGLA | Glamorgan | 2024-2026 | 36 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0.36 |
| Ben CoxWOR | Worcestershire | 2014-2022 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 3.00 |
| Eddie ByromGLA | Glamorgan | 2022-2026 | 32 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0.38 |
| Craig MeschedeGLA | Glamorgan | 2015-2017 | 52 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0.23 |
| Jim AllenbyGLA | Glamorgan | 2014 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0.73 |
| Ben CoxLEI | Leicestershire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 5.00 |
| Adam RouseKEN | Kent | 2016-2018 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3.33 |
| James FosterESS | Essex | 2015-2016 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1.67 |
| James BraceyGLO | Gloucestershire | 2017-2025 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.83 |
| Jonathan TattersallYOR | Yorkshire | 2021-2024 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.80 |
| Miles HammondGLO | Gloucestershire | 2018-2025 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0.60 |
| Mason CraneGLA | Glamorgan | 2024-2026 | 33 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0.27 |
| Matt PriorENG | England | 2008-2011 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2.67 |
| George HankinsGLO | Gloucestershire | 2017-2020 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1.60 |
| Sam BillingsKEN | Kent | 2014-2021 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 |
| Roelof van der MerweSOM | Somerset | 2018-2022 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0.89 |
| Jonny BairstowENG | England | 2016-2022 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Tom BevanGLA | Glamorgan | 2023-2025 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.80 |
| Alex HortonGLA | Glamorgan | 2022-2026 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0.73 |
| Daniel Bell-DrummondKEN | Kent | 2014-2025 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Tammy BeaumontWF | Welsh Fire | 2022-2025 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.62 |
| Simon HarmerESS | Essex | 2017-2021 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0.62 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.