Team by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Sophia Gardens×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Format | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glamorgan | T20 | 2014-2026 | 83 | 33 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.75 | 41.77 | 23.51 | 8.35 | 243/4 | 90 |
| Glamorgan | First-class | 2014-2026 | 74 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0.95 | 27.03 | 30.86 | 3.38 | 570/8d | 65 |
| Glamorgan | List A | 2014-2026 | 33 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.21 | 54.84 | 31.37 | 5.30 | 343/5 | 133 |
| Welsh Fire | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 24 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.44 | 30.43 | 20.22 | 8.08 | 167/5 | 87 |
| Welsh Fire | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 38.10 | 20.80 | 7.51 | 181/3 | 102 |
| England | ODIs | 2006-2026 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.75 | 73.33 | 35.38 | 5.85 | 386/6 | 161 |
| England | T20Is | 2010-2026 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 83.33 | 26.78 | 8.59 | 194/7 | 149 |
| Gloucestershire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 66.67 | 23.15 | 7.93 | 179/6 | - |
| Somerset | T20 | 2015-2026 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.75 | 63.64 | 28.16 | 8.96 | 190/5 | 123 |
| Sussex | T20 | 2014-2025 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 29.42 | 8.93 | 201/8 | 113 |
| Surrey | T20 | 2014-2025 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.50 | 77.78 | 24.73 | 8.36 | 236/2 | 110 |
| Essex | T20 | 2014-2025 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.80 | 44.44 | 25.00 | 8.58 | 226/9 | 156 |
| Leicestershire | First-class | 2014-2026 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.50 | 20.00 | 32.75 | 3.22 | 586/7d | 109 |
| Middlesex | T20 | 2015-2026 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 20.90 | 7.99 | 200/9 | 132 |
| Gloucestershire | First-class | 2014-2025 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.00 | 33.33 | 35.41 | 3.16 | 569/7d | 165 |
| New Zealand | ODIs | 1999-2023 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 62.50 | 35.19 | 5.37 | 297/2 | 223 |
| Hampshire | T20 | 2014-2022 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 57.14 | 22.43 | 7.94 | 188/8 | 141 |
| Northamptonshire | First-class | 2015-2025 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 28.57 | 35.96 | 3.36 | 750 | 157 |
| Derbyshire | First-class | 2014-2025 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.50 | 14.29 | 30.79 | 3.33 | 450/8d | 154 |
| Southern Brave | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 25.10 | 8.35 | 147/7 | - |
| Southern Brave | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 17.40 | 7.28 | 145/8 | 84 |
| Pakistan | ODIs | 2001-2021 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 33.33 | 5.39 | 304/6 | 141 |
| Kent | First-class | 2014-2025 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 33.33 | 27.94 | 3.39 | 451/2d | 74 |
| Sri Lanka | ODIs | 2013-2019 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 16.67 | 18.86 | 4.45 | 236 | 136 |
| Australia | ODIs | 1999-2018 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 16.67 | 34.65 | 5.12 | 304 | 227 |
| India | ODIs | 2011-2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 43.68 | 5.91 | 331/7 | 233 |
| Sussex | First-class | 2016-2024 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 40.00 | 30.67 | 3.16 | 481 | 188 |
| Essex | List A | 2015-2026 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 29.33 | 5.76 | 326/7 | 142 |
| South Africa | ODIs | 2008-2019 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 37.33 | 5.96 | 305 | 305 |
| Worcestershire | First-class | 2014-2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 20.00 | 35.13 | 3.39 | 456/6d | 109 |
| Kent | T20 | 2014-2025 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 20.00 | 18.27 | 7.82 | 189/6 | 121 |
| Trent Rockets | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.67 | 9.47 | 152/6 | - |
| Trent Rockets | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 27.37 | 8.32 | 145/6 | - |
| Gloucestershire | List A | 2016-2024 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 32.59 | 5.12 | 265/2 | 160 |
| London Spirit | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 20.96 | 8.49 | 163/5 | - |
| London Spirit | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 16.03 | 8.11 | 138/7 | 123 |
| Yorkshire | First-class | 2021-2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 25.00 | 32.09 | 3.79 | 500 | 226 |
| Essex | First-class | 2015-2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 28.98 | 3.16 | 351/6 | 129 |
| England | Tests | 2009-2015 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 66.67 | 43.23 | 3.53 | 496/5d | 289 |
| South Africa | T20Is | 2017-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 31.07 | 9.74 | 207/3 | - |
| Bangladesh | ODIs | 2005-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 39.90 | 5.48 | 280 | 280 |
| Middlesex | First-class | 2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 26.71 | 3.24 | 343 | 155 |
| Middlesex | List A | 2014-2018 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 36.76 | 5.15 | 304/6 | - |
| Yorkshire | List A | 2021-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 22.59 | 4.65 | 257/9 | 168 |
| Nottinghamshire | List A | 2014-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 29.25 | 5.07 | 282/3 | 73 |
| Durham | First-class | 2018-2023 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 33.33 | 39.62 | 3.82 | 471/9d | 295 |
| Western Storm | T20 | 2021-2023 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 23.19 | 6.43 | 136/6 | - |
| Manchester Originals | The Hundred | 2021-2025 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 20.59 | 9.05 | 153/3 | 112 |
| Sri Lanka | T20Is | 2021-2026 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.74 | 6.42 | 145/9 | - |
| Pakistan | T20Is | 2010-2019 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.40 | 6.61 | 173/6 | 89 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.