Team by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Sophia Gardens×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gloucestershire | Glamorgan | 2014-2026 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2.17 | 52.00 | 30.55 | 4.05 | 569/7d | 160 |
| Glamorgan | Gloucestershire | 2014-2026 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.46 | 24.00 | 27.66 | 4.16 | 528 | 116 |
| Glamorgan | Essex | 2014-2026 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.29 | 50.00 | 30.84 | 4.86 | 505 | 112 |
| Essex | Glamorgan | 2014-2026 | 19 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.78 | 38.89 | 27.65 | 4.77 | 351/6 | 129 |
| Sussex | Glamorgan | 2014-2025 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 47.06 | 29.89 | 4.32 | 481 | 113 |
| Glamorgan | Sussex | 2014-2025 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 47.06 | 30.14 | 4.62 | 494 | 168 |
| Somerset | Glamorgan | 2015-2026 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 64.29 | 30.41 | 6.36 | 354 | 123 |
| Glamorgan | Middlesex | 2014-2026 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.14 | 53.33 | 24.45 | 4.81 | 383 | 122 |
| Middlesex | Glamorgan | 2014-2026 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.88 | 46.67 | 25.61 | 4.72 | 343 | 132 |
| Glamorgan | Somerset | 2015-2026 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.56 | 35.71 | 23.69 | 5.60 | 285/8 | 107 |
| Surrey | Glamorgan | 2014-2026 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 61.54 | 30.19 | 5.18 | 563/7d | 105 |
| Glamorgan | Surrey | 2014-2026 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 30.77 | 27.86 | 4.84 | 419 | 127 |
| Glamorgan | Kent | 2014-2025 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.33 | 58.33 | 30.15 | 4.33 | 527 | 94 |
| Kent | Glamorgan | 2014-2025 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.43 | 25.00 | 26.01 | 4.01 | 451/2d | 74 |
| Glamorgan | Leicestershire | 2014-2026 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.00 | 50.00 | 37.66 | 3.62 | 550/9d | 175 |
| Leicestershire | Glamorgan | 2014-2026 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 | 16.67 | 31.20 | 3.34 | 586/7d | 109 |
| Hampshire | Glamorgan | 2014-2026 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.67 | 55.56 | 25.60 | 5.45 | 357 | 141 |
| Glamorgan | Northamptonshire | 2015-2026 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.33 | 40.00 | 39.13 | 4.25 | 570/8d | 164 |
| Northamptonshire | Glamorgan | 2015-2026 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.75 | 30.00 | 34.96 | 3.63 | 750 | 98 |
| Glamorgan | Hampshire | 2014-2026 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | 33.33 | 20.26 | 5.14 | 216/5 | 125 |
| Yorkshire | Glamorgan | 2016-2026 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.00 | 50.00 | 28.34 | 4.14 | 500 | 168 |
| Glamorgan | Yorkshire | 2016-2026 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | 12.50 | 27.08 | 3.46 | 401/5d | 90 |
| England | Australia | 2009-2024 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 85.71 | 36.08 | 4.57 | 435 | 289 |
| England | Pakistan | 2006-2021 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 29.79 | 5.65 | 302/9 | 202 |
| Pakistan | England | 2006-2021 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 28.05 | 5.87 | 304/6 | 89 |
| Worcestershire | Glamorgan | 2014-2026 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 28.57 | 32.74 | 3.67 | 456/6d | 109 |
| Glamorgan | Worcestershire | 2014-2026 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 28.57 | 24.34 | 3.65 | 295 | 146 |
| Glamorgan | Derbyshire | 2014-2025 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 34.53 | 3.16 | 550/5d | 172 |
| Derbyshire | Glamorgan | 2014-2025 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.50 | 14.29 | 30.79 | 3.33 | 450/8d | 154 |
| Australia | England | 2009-2024 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35.28 | 4.53 | 674/6d | 227 |
| Southern Brave | Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 25.10 | 8.35 | 147/7 | - |
| Southern Brave | Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 17.40 | 7.28 | 145/8 | 84 |
| Welsh Fire | Southern Brave | 2021-2026 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 16.34 | 7.31 | 165/4 | 87 |
| Welsh Fire | Southern Brave | 2021-2026 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 18.46 | 6.96 | 144/5 | 108 |
| England | Sri Lanka | 2011-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 52.35 | 4.81 | 496/5d | - |
| Glamorgan | Warwickshire | 2020-2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 21.37 | 3.77 | 265/9 | 65 |
| South Africa | England | 2008-2025 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 29.50 | 9.29 | 207/3 | - |
| Nottinghamshire | Glamorgan | 2014-2025 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 35.84 | 3.73 | 448 | 73 |
| England | South Africa | 2008-2025 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 18.30 | 8.93 | 181/8 | 149 |
| Warwickshire | Glamorgan | 2020-2026 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 20.00 | 30.14 | 4.17 | 391 | 186 |
| Glamorgan | Nottinghamshire | 2014-2025 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 20.00 | 39.33 | 3.60 | 421/5d | 187 |
| Sri Lanka | England | 2011-2026 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.17 | 4.35 | 400 | 82 |
| Trent Rockets | Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.67 | 9.47 | 152/6 | - |
| England | India | 2011-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 31.44 | 5.85 | 241/4 | 161 |
| Trent Rockets | Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 27.37 | 8.32 | 145/6 | - |
| Durham | Glamorgan | 2014-2023 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 50.00 | 34.21 | 3.86 | 471/9d | 185 |
| London Spirit | Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 20.96 | 8.49 | 163/5 | - |
| London Spirit | Welsh Fire | 2021-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 16.03 | 8.11 | 138/7 | 123 |
| Welsh Fire | London Spirit | 2021-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 23.13 | 8.52 | 165/7 | - |
| Welsh Fire | London Spirit | 2021-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 20.64 | 7.74 | 161/4 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.