Team by year (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Sophia Gardens×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Year | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glamorgan | 2021 | 2021 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.13 | 47.37 | 24.64 | 4.11 | 462/4d | 104 |
| Glamorgan | 2016 | 2016 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 41.18 | 28.60 | 4.53 | 386/8d | 90 |
| Glamorgan | 2024 | 2024 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.60 | 50.00 | 32.40 | 4.28 | 550/9d | 183 |
| Glamorgan | 2015 | 2015 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.17 | 46.67 | 28.59 | 4.29 | 419 | 127 |
| Glamorgan | 2025 | 2025 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 43.75 | 30.35 | 4.04 | 528 | 135 |
| Glamorgan | 2023 | 2023 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.67 | 25.00 | 31.49 | 4.24 | 404 | 151 |
| Glamorgan | 2022 | 2022 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.20 | 42.86 | 32.69 | 4.08 | 550/5d | 122 |
| Glamorgan | 2026 | 2026 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.20 | 40.00 | 29.64 | 3.71 | 505 | 65 |
| Glamorgan | 2014 | 2014 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.83 | 33.33 | 26.27 | 3.91 | 527 | 133 |
| Glamorgan | 2017 | 2017 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.43 | 25.00 | 29.85 | 3.80 | 442 | 168 |
| Glamorgan | 2018 | 2018 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 30.77 | 24.51 | 4.25 | 359 | 94 |
| Glamorgan | 2019 | 2019 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 20.00 | 34.93 | 5.29 | 570/8d | 136 |
| Glamorgan | 2020 | 2020 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 21.03 | 3.43 | 265/9 | 116 |
| Welsh Fire | 2026 | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 28.30 | 8.49 | 177/4 | - |
| Welsh Fire | 2021 | 2021 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.76 | 9.33 | 165/4 | - |
| Welsh Fire | 2023 | 2023 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 19.09 | 7.91 | 148/6 | 87 |
| Welsh Fire | 2026 | 2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 23.04 | 8.05 | 167/5 | - |
| Welsh Fire | 2025 | 2025 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 20.25 | 8.51 | 155/6 | - |
| Welsh Fire | 2021 | 2021 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 15.96 | 6.66 | 124/1 | 102 |
| Welsh Fire | 2022 | 2022 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.22 | 7.32 | 129/8 | - |
| Welsh Fire | 2024 | 2024 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.42 | 7.05 | 146/8 | 97 |
| Welsh Fire | 2025 | 2025 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.76 | 6.42 | 122/5 | - |
| England | 2010 | 2010 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.80 | 6.04 | 243/6 | - |
| England | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 47.50 | 6.89 | 142/1 | - |
| England | 2017 | 2017 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 25.07 | 5.88 | 310 | 211 |
| Gloucestershire | 2016 | 2016 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 38.67 | 3.81 | 363 | 237 |
| Welsh Fire | 2023 | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 40.50 | 9.72 | 181/3 | - |
| Sussex | 2016 | 2016 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 22.37 | 3.71 | 283 | 113 |
| Essex | 2015 | 2015 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 22.34 | 3.83 | 274 | 142 |
| Essex | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 29.31 | 4.46 | 320 | 289 |
| Gloucestershire | 2023 | 2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 36.77 | 4.16 | 569/7d | 165 |
| Gloucestershire | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 17.54 | 4.31 | 189 | 160 |
| Welsh Fire | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 17.76 | 7.48 | 142/5 | 108 |
| Welsh Fire | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 19.75 | 6.54 | 116/5 | - |
| England | 2011 | 2011 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 81.89 | 3.93 | 496/5d | - |
| England | 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 23.53 | 5.48 | 231/7 | 169 |
| England | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 36.04 | 4.68 | 430 | 289 |
| England | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 37.77 | 7.05 | 342/8 | - |
| England | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 62.33 | 8.09 | 386/6 | - |
| England | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 38.10 | 6.76 | 235/6 | - |
| India | 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 57.00 | 6.04 | 331/7 | - |
| Pakistan | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 50.22 | 5.51 | 237/7 | - |
| Middlesex | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 29.32 | 3.39 | 343 | 343 |
| Sussex | 2021 | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 41.80 | 4.55 | 481 | 481 |
| Hampshire | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.40 | 4.65 | 357 | 357 |
| Somerset | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 40.18 | 6.50 | 261/9 | - |
| Gloucestershire | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 50.31 | 3.54 | 354 | 354 |
| Gloucestershire | 2021 | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 38.31 | 3.78 | 419 | 419 |
| England | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 39.13 | 6.26 | 324/7 | - |
| England | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 30.50 | 6.80 | 312/7 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.