Middlesex: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam RobsonMID | First-class | 2014-2024 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 994 | 253 | 45.18 | 1645 | 60.43 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 128 | 2 |
| John SimpsonMID | First-class | 2014-2022 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 571 | 109 | 38.07 | 1163 | 49.10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 3 |
| Dawid MalanMID | First-class | 2014-2019 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 531 | 120* | 48.27 | 1074 | 49.44 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 0 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | T20 | 2017-2025 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 451 | 94* | 56.38 | 325 | 138.77 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 8 |
| Max HoldenMID | First-class | 2018-2024 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 445 | 84* | 40.45 | 874 | 50.92 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingMID | T20 | 2014-2019 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 310 | 88 | 34.44 | 201 | 154.23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 12 |
| Joe CracknellMID | List A | 2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 277 | 128 | 92.33 | 246 | 112.60 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 5 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | First-class | 2015-2020 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 277 | 107 | 19.79 | 724 | 38.26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 1 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | List A | 2015-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 274 | 141 | 68.50 | 261 | 104.98 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 11 |
| Mark StonemanMID | First-class | 2021-2024 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 265 | 174 | 44.17 | 473 | 56.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 2 |
| James HarrisMID | First-class | 2014-2019 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 264 | 80 | 20.31 | 644 | 40.99 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 1 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | First-class | 2014-2024 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 249 | 85 | 22.64 | 357 | 69.75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 4 |
| John SimpsonMID | T20 | 2014-2022 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 238 | 62 | 18.31 | 190 | 125.26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 11 |
| Martin AnderssonMID | First-class | 2020-2022 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 231 | 88 | 77.00 | 325 | 71.08 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 5 |
| Eoin MorganMID | T20 | 2014-2019 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 225 | 90 | 25.00 | 174 | 129.31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 8 |
| Paul StirlingMID | List A | 2014-2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 216 | 116 | 54.00 | 222 | 97.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 |
| Max HoldenMID | T20 | 2018-2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 210 | 77 | 23.33 | 127 | 165.35 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 9 |
| Dawid MalanMID | T20 | 2014-2019 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 204 | 115* | 34.00 | 148 | 137.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 |
| Dawid MalanMID | List A | 2014-2019 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 197 | 131 | 39.40 | 211 | 93.36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 3 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | First-class | 2018-2022 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 185 | 60 | 15.42 | 368 | 50.27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| Luke HollmanMID | First-class | 2021-2024 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 163 | 82 | 40.75 | 285 | 57.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 |
| John SimpsonMID | List A | 2014-2019 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 163 | 82* | 54.33 | 140 | 116.43 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Robbie WhiteMID | First-class | 2020-2022 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 158 | 110* | 52.67 | 323 | 48.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 146 | 106 | 73.00 | 154 | 94.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Ollie RaynerMID | First-class | 2015-2019 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 145 | 28* | 18.13 | 293 | 49.49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | T20 | 2014-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 136 | 44 | 22.67 | 94 | 144.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Joe CracknellMID | T20 | 2020-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 135 | 68 | 27.00 | 111 | 121.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Steven FinnMID | First-class | 2014-2019 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 131 | 56 | 21.83 | 180 | 72.78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 3 |
| Max HoldenMID | List A | 2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 127 | 94 | 42.33 | 133 | 95.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Luke HollmanMID | T20 | 2020-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 127 | 35 | 15.88 | 97 | 130.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Nick ComptonMID | First-class | 2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 123 | 39 | 30.75 | 305 | 40.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Tim MurtaghMID | First-class | 2014-2022 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 118 | 26 | 14.75 | 186 | 63.44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| Sam RobsonMID | List A | 2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 110 | 89 | 55.00 | 110 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| James FranklinMID | List A | 2015-2018 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 106 | 69 | 35.33 | 96 | 110.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| N FernandesMID | List A | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 103 | 92 | 103.00 | 137 | 75.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Jack DaviesMID | T20 | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 52 | 23.00 | 64 | 143.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| N FernandesMID | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 91 | 91.00 | 181 | 50.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Josh de CairesMID | T20 | 2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 91 | 80* | 45.50 | 54 | 168.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | T20 | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 90 | 37 | 22.50 | 60 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Peter HandscombMID | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 79 | 42.50 | 153 | 55.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | List A | 2018-2022 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 42 | 27.00 | 87 | 93.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Martin AnderssonMID | List A | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 74 | 44* | 74.00 | 42 | 176.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Luke HollmanMID | List A | 2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 74 | 30* | 37.00 | 92 | 80.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Jack DaviesMID | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 68 | 36.00 | 125 | 57.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | T20 | 2016-2020 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 32 | 16.50 | 67 | 98.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Pieter MalanMID | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 152 | 42.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| James FranklinMID | T20 | 2015-2018 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 63 | 26 | 12.60 | 66 | 95.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Neil DexterMID | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 34 | 15.25 | 169 | 36.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Adam VogesMID | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 38 | 29.50 | 93 | 63.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Jack DaviesMID | List A | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 51 | 29.50 | 48 | 122.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.