Northamptonshire: Batting by ground (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob KeoghNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2014-2024 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 298 | 129 | 37.25 | 568 | 52.46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 |
| Ben DuckettNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2014-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 281 | 193 | 93.67 | 309 | 90.94 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 |
| Saif ZaibNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2019-2024 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 236 | 64 | 47.20 | 368 | 64.13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 5 |
| Adam RossingtonNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2014-2021 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 221 | 87 | 55.25 | 403 | 54.84 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2017-2025 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 205 | 57 | 20.50 | 438 | 46.80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2019-2024 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 201 | 92 | 33.50 | 545 | 36.88 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 1 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2018-2024 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 196 | 83 | 24.50 | 269 | 72.86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 2 |
| Josh CobbNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2017-2019 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 193 | 68 | 64.33 | 266 | 72.56 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 1 |
| Rob KeoghNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2019-2024 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 190 | 60* | 38.00 | 357 | 53.22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Ben CurranNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2018-2021 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 158 | 83* | 39.50 | 241 | 65.56 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2019-2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 148 | 88 | 37.00 | 256 | 57.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Adam RossingtonNOR | Arundel Castle Cricket Club GroundArundel | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 138 | 138* | - | 121 | 114.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 |
| Saif ZaibNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 135 | 135 | 135.00 | 202 | 66.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| David WilleyNOR | County GroundHove | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100.00 | 41 | 243.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 |
| James SalesNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 98 | 98.00 | 96 | 102.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Richard LeviNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 54* | 98.00 | 140 | 70.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Prithvi ShawNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2023-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 37 | 31.33 | 83 | 113.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Tom TaylorNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 86 | 44* | - | 80 | 107.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2019-2024 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 86 | 28 | 17.20 | 152 | 56.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Nathan BuckNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 51 | 85.00 | 87 | 97.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Emilio GayNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2023-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 67 | 27.33 | 143 | 57.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Rob NewtonNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2014-2019 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 82 | 54 | 20.50 | 151 | 54.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Adam RossingtonNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2019-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 77 | 35 | 25.67 | 134 | 57.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Steven CrookNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 52* | 76.00 | 81 | 93.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Rob KeoghNOR | Arundel Castle Cricket Club GroundArundel | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 75 | 75.00 | 129 | 58.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2018-2024 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 74 | 36 | 18.50 | 107 | 69.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Ben DuckettNOR | Arundel Castle Cricket Club GroundArundel | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 72 | 72.00 | 113 | 63.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Justin BroadNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2023-2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 45 | 34.50 | 85 | 81.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Lewis McManusNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 50 | 63.00 | 127 | 49.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| David MurphyNOR | Arundel Castle Cricket Club GroundArundel | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 60* | - | 116 | 51.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Karun NairNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 57 | 30.00 | 123 | 48.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| SP van der MerweNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | 60 | 98.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Charlie ThurstonNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2018-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 29 | 19.00 | 81 | 70.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Nathan BuckNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 51 | 28.00 | 85 | 65.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Alex WakelyNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 36 | 27.50 | 108 | 50.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Sean TerryNOR | Arundel Castle Cricket Club GroundArundel | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 54.00 | 86 | 62.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Lewis McManusNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2023-2025 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 36 | 12.50 | 94 | 53.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Stephen PetersNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 42* | 49.00 | 84 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| James MiddlebrookNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 91 | 52.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Alex WakelyNOR | Arundel Castle Cricket Club GroundArundel | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 110 | 41.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Rob NewtonNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 32 | 22.50 | 99 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Gareth BergNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 43* | - | 73 | 58.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Alex WakelyNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2017-2018 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 14 | 10.50 | 107 | 39.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| James MiddlebrookNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 28 | 20.00 | 121 | 33.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Temba BavumaNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 25 | 19.50 | 53 | 73.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| George BartlettNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 27 | 19.50 | 81 | 48.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Gareth BergNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 61 | 62.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| A SharmaNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 52 | 73.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Brett HuttonNOR | County GroundNorthampton | 2018-2019 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 25* | 18.00 | 143 | 25.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Brett HuttonNOR | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 24 | 34.00 | 84 | 40.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.