County Championship 2024: Batting records
Daniel Lawrence has scored the most runs in the County Championship 2024 v Worcestershire: 346 in 2 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel LawrenceSUR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 346 | 175 | 115.33 | 468 | 73.93 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 8 |
| Tawanda MuyeyeKEN | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 267 | 211 | 133.50 | 343 | 77.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 3 |
| Nick GubbinsHAM | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 217 | 201* | 217.00 | 348 | 62.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| David BedinghamDUR | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 214 | 138 | 53.50 | 220 | 97.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 8 |
| Jack LeaningKEN | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 212 | 179* | 106.00 | 461 | 45.99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Will RhodesWAR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 198 | 121* | 99.00 | 392 | 50.51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 178 | 105 | 89.00 | 313 | 56.87 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 |
| Ollie RobinsonDUR | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 166 | 67* | 55.33 | 196 | 84.69 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| Liam DawsonHAM | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 109 | 80.00 | 228 | 70.18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| Alex DaviesWAR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 159 | 65 | 53.00 | 246 | 64.63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 158 | 86 | 52.67 | 251 | 62.95 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 0 |
| Jordan ClarkSUR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 153 | 98 | 76.50 | 178 | 85.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| Haseeb HameedNOT | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 151 | 100 | 50.33 | 312 | 48.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Michael-Kyle PepperESS | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 134 | 112* | 134.00 | 166 | 80.72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Ben SlaterNOT | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 134 | 70 | 44.67 | 269 | 49.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Tom LammonbySOM | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 115 | 81* | 115.00 | 250 | 46.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Daniel Bell-DrummondKEN | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 113 | 67 | 28.25 | 257 | 43.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Harry FinchKEN | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 110 | 48* | 36.67 | 330 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Andrew UmeedSOM | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 60 | 53.50 | 237 | 45.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Dominic SibleySUR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 76 | 35.33 | 245 | 43.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Colin AckermannDUR | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 47 | 26.50 | 244 | 43.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Lyndon JamesNOT | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 103 | 96 | 103.00 | 211 | 48.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| James VinceHAM | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 57 | 50.50 | 184 | 54.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Ed BarnardWAR | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 89 | 49.50 | 158 | 62.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Tom BantonSOM | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 93 | 92 | 93.00 | 151 | 61.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Tom WestleyESS | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 68 | 44.50 | 153 | 58.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Graham ClarkDUR | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 87 | 50* | 29.00 | 174 | 50.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Ben StokesDUR | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 56 | 41.00 | 113 | 72.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Scott BorthwickDUR | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 81 | 75 | 20.25 | 164 | 49.39 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Robin DasESS | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 46 | 39.00 | 173 | 45.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 70 | 26.00 | 116 | 67.24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Ollie PopeSUR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 63 | 26.00 | 146 | 53.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Ben DuckettNOT | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 63 | 36.00 | 102 | 70.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Grant StewartKEN | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 41 | 33.50 | 75 | 89.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Dan MousleyWAR | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 119 | 52.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Sean AbbottSUR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 38 | 19.33 | 80 | 72.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Joey EvisonKEN | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 27 | 19.33 | 185 | 31.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Shane SnaterESS | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 53 | 28.50 | 92 | 61.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 52 | 18.67 | 128 | 43.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Calvin HarrisonNOT | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 52 | 27.50 | 165 | 33.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Beyers SwanepoelKEN | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 54.00 | 72 | 75.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Matthew PottsDUR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 22* | 25.50 | 92 | 55.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Migael PretoriusSOM | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 34 | 144.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Tom PrestHAM | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 40 | 24.50 | 51 | 96.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ben RaineDUR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 43 | 23.50 | 74 | 63.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Hamza ShaikhWAR | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 33* | 44.00 | 120 | 36.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Rob YatesWAR | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 26 | 14.33 | 64 | 67.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Matt RenshawSOM | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 30 | 21.00 | 143 | 29.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Luke WellsLAN | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 42 | 90.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| George BaldersonLAN | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 66 | 57.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.