Essex: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom WestleyESS | First-class | 2014-2025 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 1004 | 254 | 59.06 | 1843 | 54.48 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 142 | 2 |
| Alastair CookESS | First-class | 2016-2021 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 501 | 142 | 71.57 | 1020 | 49.12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 1 |
| Ravi BoparaESS | First-class | 2014-2018 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 343 | 133* | 68.60 | 723 | 47.44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 2 |
| Simon HarmerESS | First-class | 2018-2025 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 270 | 57* | 27.00 | 521 | 51.82 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 4 |
| Paul WalterESS | First-class | 2021-2025 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 244 | 104 | 40.67 | 455 | 53.63 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 2 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | First-class | 2016-2021 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 231 | 109* | 38.50 | 313 | 73.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| Daniel LawrenceESS | First-class | 2016-2021 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 229 | 90 | 32.71 | 439 | 52.16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 2 |
| Nick BrowneESS | First-class | 2014-2021 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 205 | 118 | 29.29 | 502 | 40.84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 |
| Tom WestleyESS | List A | 2014-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 191 | 129 | 38.20 | 174 | 109.77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 |
| Jesse RyderESS | First-class | 2014-2016 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 185 | 120* | 61.67 | 246 | 75.20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 3 |
| James FosterESS | First-class | 2014-2018 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 180 | 51* | 36.00 | 281 | 64.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 |
| Adam WheaterESS | First-class | 2018-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 176 | 87 | 58.67 | 285 | 61.75 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Michael-Kyle PepperESS | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 160 | 112* | 32.00 | 270 | 59.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| Shane SnaterESS | First-class | 2021-2025 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 151 | 53 | 21.57 | 215 | 70.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS | List A | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 130 | 102* | 130.00 | 101 | 128.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Robin DasESS | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 122 | 46 | 30.50 | 274 | 44.53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| Robin DasESS | List A | 2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 114 | 63 | 57.00 | 114 | 100.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| NRM ThainESS | List A | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 103 | 75 | 51.50 | 92 | 111.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Mark PettiniESS | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 102 | 102* | - | 112 | 91.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| NRM ThainESS | First-class | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 99 | 54 | 24.75 | 302 | 32.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Luc BenkensteinESS | List A | 2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 93 | 55 | 31.00 | 97 | 95.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Murali VijayESS | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 85 | 85.00 | 107 | 79.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Adam WheaterESS | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 82 | 93.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 73 | 19 | 12.17 | 157 | 46.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Jordan CoxESS | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 32 | 17.50 | 103 | 67.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Jesse RyderESS | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 68* | - | 51 | 133.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| CWJ AllisonESS | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 24 | 16.50 | 114 | 57.89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Dean ElgarESS | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 29 | 15.00 | 162 | 37.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Ravi BoparaESS | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | 83 | 71.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Graham NapierESS | First-class | 2014-2016 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 37 | 13.75 | 66 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
| Greg SmithESS | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 31 | 16.67 | 104 | 48.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Jaik MickleburghESS | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 39 | 24.50 | 159 | 30.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Feroze KhushiESS | List A | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 49 | 87.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Alastair CookESS | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 51 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Peter SiddleESS | First-class | 2018-2021 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 29 | 21.00 | 65 | 64.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Shane SnaterESS | List A | 2021-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 20* | 21.00 | 35 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Nick BrowneESS | List A | 2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 22 | 20.00 | 48 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Monty PanesarESS | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 38 | 19.50 | 54 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Grant RoelofsenESS | List A | 2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 31 | 18.50 | 36 | 102.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| SML FernandesESS | List A | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 20* | 37.00 | 29 | 127.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ravi BoparaESS | T20 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 36* | - | 22 | 163.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Tom WestleyESS | T20 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 31 | 116.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben FoakesESS | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 17.50 | 70 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| JA RichardsESS | List A | 2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 34* | 34.00 | 35 | 97.14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Varun ChopraESS | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 15.50 | 82 | 37.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Sam CookESS | First-class | 2018-2024 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 15 | 14.50 | 66 | 43.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mark PettiniESS | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 14.00 | 40 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie PorterESS | First-class | 2014-2025 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 4.00 | 110 | 25.45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Kasun RajithaESS | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 13* | 24.00 | 41 | 58.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Daniel LawrenceESS | T20 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 18 | 127.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.