Gloucestershire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2014-2023 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 876 | 138* | 48.67 | 1691 | 51.80 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 114 | 4 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 708 | 143 | 47.20 | 1024 | 69.14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 94 | 10 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | First-class | 2014-2020 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 488 | 98 | 32.53 | 880 | 55.45 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 2 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 387 | 172* | 48.38 | 732 | 52.87 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 0 |
| Miles HammondGLO | First-class | 2019-2026 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 360 | 139* | 30.00 | 814 | 44.23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 2 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 267 | 56 | 26.70 | 605 | 44.13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 1 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | First-class | 2023-2026 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 255 | 115 | 51.00 | 658 | 38.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2019-2026 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 248 | 127 | 20.67 | 445 | 55.73 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 3 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 240 | 135 | 34.29 | 430 | 55.81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 1 |
| Alex GidmanGLO | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 237 | 146 | 79.00 | 346 | 68.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 2 |
| Craig MilesGLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 222 | 62* | 55.50 | 396 | 56.06 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 1 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | List A | 2014-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 189 | 121 | 63.00 | 168 | 112.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
| Tom SmithGLO | First-class | 2014-2019 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 189 | 83 | 27.00 | 505 | 37.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | First-class | 2019-2020 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 178 | 76 | 35.60 | 207 | 85.99 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Joseph Peter PhillipsGLO | First-class | 2023-2026 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 168 | 80 | 28.00 | 321 | 52.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| Tom PriceGLO | First-class | 2020-2023 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 155 | 109 | 31.00 | 209 | 74.16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 4 |
| Chris DentGLO | T20 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 147 | 87 | 73.50 | 85 | 172.94 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
| George HankinsGLO | First-class | 2016-2020 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 135 | 69 | 16.88 | 384 | 35.16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| William TavaréGLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 131 | 33 | 16.38 | 275 | 47.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 |
| Liam NorwellGLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 128 | 78 | 25.60 | 204 | 62.75 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 1 |
| Miles HammondGLO | T20 | 2018-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 127 | 48 | 31.75 | 102 | 124.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettGLO | First-class | 2016-2017 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 121 | 84 | 24.20 | 218 | 55.50 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 1 |
| Phil MustardGLO | First-class | 2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 119 | 50 | 39.67 | 292 | 40.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 119 | 102* | 39.67 | 167 | 71.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 114 | 67 | 22.80 | 291 | 39.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Chris DentGLO | List A | 2014-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 110 | 43 | 27.50 | 105 | 104.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| David PayneGLO | First-class | 2014-2020 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 105 | 43 | 13.13 | 202 | 51.98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 98* | - | 114 | 85.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2014-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 98 | 36 | 19.60 | 200 | 49.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| TW BoormanGLO | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 60 | 23.00 | 241 | 38.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | List A | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 56 | 42.00 | 83 | 101.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| KS DhariwalGLO | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 70 | 41.00 | 32 | 256.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | T20 | 2018-2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 35 | 27.00 | 58 | 139.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | First-class | 2019-2023 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 80 | 49* | 26.67 | 170 | 47.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | List A | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 75 | 38* | 75.00 | 61 | 122.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Josh ShawGLO | First-class | 2016-2020 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 38* | 23.67 | 130 | 54.62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | T20 | 2018-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 70 | 27* | 23.33 | 55 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | List A | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 66 | 34.00 | 86 | 79.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| William TavaréGLO | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 56 | 108.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Geraint JonesGLO | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 57 | 101.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| James BraceyGLO | T20 | 2020-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 39* | 27.50 | 35 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| DJ AhmedGLO | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 27 | 13.50 | 98 | 55.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | T20 | 2018-2020 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 30* | 26.00 | 41 | 126.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | List A | 2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 50 | 25.50 | 60 | 85.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 34 | 144.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Zafar GoharGLO | First-class | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 22 | 15.67 | 147 | 31.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Ed MiddletonGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 33* | 46.00 | 82 | 56.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Will GidmanGLO | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 40 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom PriceGLO | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 37 | 116.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 50 | 58.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.