County Championship 2026: Batting by format
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam NortheastKEN | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 245 | 141 | 81.67 | 365 | 67.12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 227 | 187 | 56.75 | 379 | 59.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 |
| Max HoldenMID | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 217 | 77* | 72.33 | 447 | 48.55 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 1 |
| Josh BohannonLAN | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 203 | 190* | 101.50 | 429 | 47.32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| BJ DawkinsKEN | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 180 | 180 | 90.00 | 309 | 58.25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 173 | 131 | 57.67 | 350 | 49.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Marcus HarrisLAN | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 169 | 146 | 56.33 | 311 | 54.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Adam HoseWOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 167 | 105 | 55.67 | 339 | 49.26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Harry DukeMID | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 138 | 100* | - | 161 | 85.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 |
| Saif ZaibNOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 132 | 61 | 33.00 | 191 | 69.11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Paul CoughlinLAN | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 131 | 100* | 131.00 | 208 | 62.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 131 | 82 | 43.67 | 283 | 46.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Sam RobsonMID | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 125 | 87 | 31.25 | 211 | 59.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Harry CameDER | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 121 | 105* | 40.33 | 337 | 35.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Tawanda MuyeyeKEN | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 120 | 109* | 60.00 | 169 | 71.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 109 | 60 | 27.25 | 181 | 60.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Michael JonesLAN | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 105 | 72 | 35.00 | 268 | 39.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 105 | 56 | 26.25 | 239 | 43.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Jake LibbyWOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 102 | 55 | 25.50 | 152 | 67.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 102 | 38 | 25.50 | 215 | 47.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Matthew HurstLAN | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 93 | 57 | 31.00 | 249 | 37.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| James SalesNOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 69 | 23.25 | 208 | 44.71 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Ben GeddesMID | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 87 | 50 | 21.75 | 171 | 50.88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Tom TaylorWOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 86 | 61 | 28.67 | 151 | 56.95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| Miles HammondGLO | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 84 | 58 | 21.00 | 168 | 50.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| George BartlettNOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | 30 | 19.50 | 168 | 46.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Martin AnderssonDER | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | 28 | 19.50 | 144 | 54.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharMID | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 56 | 24.33 | 115 | 63.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Caleb JewellDER | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 37 | 17.50 | 115 | 60.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Jack HomeWOR | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 63* | - | 123 | 54.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Ekansh SinghKEN | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 66* | - | 96 | 68.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Keith DudgeonKEN | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 44 | 33.00 | 147 | 44.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Nathan McSweeneyNOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 52 | 16.50 | 134 | 49.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| DH LateganWOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 28 | 22.00 | 131 | 50.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Keaton JenningsLAN | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 44 | 21.67 | 158 | 41.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 58 | 21.67 | 154 | 42.21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Gus MillerNOR | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 86 | 70.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 28 | 15.00 | 131 | 45.80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Zak CrawleyKEN | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 30 | 20.00 | 95 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Nick PottsDER | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 42 | 15.00 | 140 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Justin BroadNOR | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 49 | 25.00 | 111 | 45.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Matthew WaiteWOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 28 | 16.67 | 126 | 39.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom HelmMID | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 23.50 | 93 | 50.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Tom BaileyLAN | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 28* | 47.00 | 98 | 47.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Matthew MontgomeryDER | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 22 | 11.75 | 123 | 38.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 19* | 23.00 | 89 | 51.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| George BaldersonLAN | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 29* | 22.00 | 106 | 41.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Chris BenjaminKEN | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 19 | 21.50 | 128 | 33.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe CracknellMID | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 86 | 48.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| JT LangridgeGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 36 | 20.00 | 27 | 148.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.