Leicestershire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark CosgroveLEI | First-class | 2015-2019 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 628 | 111 | 44.86 | 1082 | 58.04 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 86 | 2 |
| Angus RobsonLEI | First-class | 2015-2016 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 305 | 84 | 38.13 | 621 | 49.11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 1 |
| Rishi PatelLEI | First-class | 2024-2025 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 289 | 105 | 41.29 | 573 | 50.44 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 2 |
| Niall O'BrienLEI | First-class | 2015-2016 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 273 | 95 | 54.60 | 320 | 85.31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 3 |
| Colin AckermannLEI | T20 | 2017-2023 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 251 | 85 | 31.38 | 166 | 151.20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 7 |
| Lewis HillLEI | First-class | 2015-2025 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 243 | 38* | 20.25 | 490 | 49.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| Neil DexterLEI | First-class | 2016-2019 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 242 | 98 | 22.00 | 475 | 50.95 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 3 |
| Ned EckersleyLEI | First-class | 2015-2017 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 239 | 107 | 26.56 | 473 | 50.53 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 2 |
| Mark CosgroveLEI | T20 | 2015-2019 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 220 | 79 | 31.43 | 157 | 140.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 |
| Sol BudingerLEI | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 219 | 56 | 36.50 | 236 | 92.80 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 4 |
| Colin AckermannLEI | First-class | 2017-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 205 | 105 | 41.00 | 432 | 47.45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 1 |
| Paul HortonLEI | First-class | 2016-2019 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 203 | 99 | 22.56 | 393 | 51.65 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 1 |
| Hassan AzadLEI | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 184 | 92 | 61.33 | 425 | 43.29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Ben RaineLEI | First-class | 2015-2017 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 180 | 64 | 25.71 | 306 | 58.82 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
| Stephen EskinaziLEI | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 171 | 155 | 85.50 | 264 | 64.77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 |
| Mark PettiniLEI | First-class | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 165 | 117 | 41.25 | 337 | 48.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Scott CurrieLEI | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 164 | 120 | 82.00 | 272 | 60.29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 3 |
| Rishi PatelLEI | List A | 2021-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 156 | 115 | 78.00 | 94 | 165.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
| Clint McKayLEI | First-class | 2015-2017 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 151 | 51* | 25.17 | 229 | 65.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 |
| Ben CoxLEI | First-class | 2024-2025 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 147 | 51* | 24.50 | 240 | 61.25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 |
| Tom ScrivenLEI | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 136 | 54* | 45.33 | 225 | 60.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| Rishi PatelLEI | T20 | 2021-2025 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 130 | 104 | 16.25 | 84 | 154.76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 |
| Ben MikeLEI | List A | 2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 128 | 71* | 64.00 | 122 | 104.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Rehan AhmedLEI | T20 | 2022-2025 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 128 | 52* | 32.00 | 103 | 124.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| Rehan AhmedLEI | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 127 | 85 | 25.40 | 186 | 68.28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 |
| Lewis HillLEI | T20 | 2015-2025 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 125 | 31 | 17.86 | 104 | 120.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Scott SteelLEI | T20 | 2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 120 | 64 | 40.00 | 109 | 110.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Josh InglisLEI | T20 | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 115 | 103* | 115.00 | 71 | 161.97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 |
| Peter HandscombLEI | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 108 | 99 | 36.00 | 164 | 65.85 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Sol BudingerLEI | T20 | 2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 45 | 26.50 | 62 | 170.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 |
| Mark PettiniLEI | T20 | 2016-2017 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 105 | 56 | 52.50 | 82 | 128.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Ben GreenLEI | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 105 | 39 | 35.00 | 203 | 51.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Louis KimberLEI | T20 | 2021-2025 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 104 | 41 | 20.80 | 65 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| Paul HortonLEI | List A | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 103 | 103.00 | 126 | 81.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Harry DeardenLEI | T20 | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 98 | 61 | 49.00 | 71 | 138.03 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Ned EckersleyLEI | List A | 2015-2018 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 71 | 96.00 | 135 | 71.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Mathew PillansLEI | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 56 | 45.50 | 119 | 76.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Cameron DelportLEI | T20 | 2016-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 91 | 30 | 22.75 | 83 | 109.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Logan van BeekLEI | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 35 | 30.00 | 193 | 46.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Arron LilleyLEI | T20 | 2019-2022 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 88 | 44 | 17.60 | 59 | 149.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Harry SwindellsLEI | T20 | 2018-2023 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 78 | 32 | 15.60 | 69 | 113.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Jonathan TattersallLEI | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 47 | 75.00 | 125 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Luke RonchiLEI | T20 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 59 | 36.00 | 45 | 160.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Louis KimberLEI | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 65 | 23.67 | 110 | 64.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Josh CobbLEI | T20 | 2014 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 45 | 155.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Colin AckermannLEI | List A | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 40 | 35.00 | 93 | 75.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| James NeeshamLEI | T20 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 | 67.00 | 34 | 197.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| George RhodesLEI | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 61* | 65.00 | 188 | 34.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Liam TrevaskisLEI | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 37 | 32.00 | 126 | 50.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Louis KimberLEI | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 68 | 92.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.