Gloucestershire: Batting by format (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack TaylorGLO | List A | 2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 216 | 139* | 72.00 | 205 | 105.37 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2020-2022 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 186 | 72 | 46.50 | 329 | 56.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | List A | 2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 171 | 122 | 42.75 | 190 | 90.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2018-2022 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 140 | 64 | 23.33 | 302 | 46.36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | First-class | 2020-2022 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 120 | 71 | 30.00 | 279 | 43.01 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Ben WellsGLO | List A | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 76 | 46.50 | 113 | 82.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | First-class | 2018-2022 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 88 | 51 | 14.67 | 212 | 41.51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharGLO | List A | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 62 | 34.00 | 72 | 94.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | First-class | 2018-2020 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 39 | 16.75 | 198 | 33.84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharGLO | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 55 | 65.00 | 99 | 65.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 48* | 64.00 | 43 | 148.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| George ScottGLO | First-class | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 44* | 61.00 | 139 | 43.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Miles HammondGLO | First-class | 2018-2022 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 33 | 14.75 | 132 | 44.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 32 | 29.00 | 72 | 80.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 74 | 71.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | First-class | 2018-2020 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 51 | 13.25 | 115 | 46.09 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | List A | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 23.00 | 86 | 53.49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Joseph EcklandGLO | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 33 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| James BraceyGLO | List A | 2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 14 | 9.75 | 93 | 41.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2018-2022 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 28 | 8.50 | 81 | 41.98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Dawid MalanGLO | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 22 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Tom SmithGLO | First-class | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 24* | 30.00 | 125 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| KS DhariwalGLO | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 15.00 | 19 | 157.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| D'Arcy ShortGLO | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 14.50 | 28 | 103.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | List A | 2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 9.00 | 44 | 61.36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James BraceyGLO | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 13.00 | 16 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 21 | 119.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Chris DentGLO | List A | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 12.50 | 31 | 80.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Josh ShawGLO | First-class | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 12.00 | 48 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Miles HammondGLO | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 11.50 | 21 | 109.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oliver Joseph PriceGLO | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 10 | 190.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| George DrissellGLO | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 9.50 | 37 | 51.35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| TW BoormanGLO | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 9 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Miles HammondGLO | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 22 | 68.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 8 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Liam ScottGLO | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 13 | 107.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 10 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom PriceGLO | List A | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 20 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Craig MilesGLO | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5.50 | 21 | 52.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George HankinsGLO | First-class | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 46 | 23.91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom PriceGLO | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11.00 | 35 | 31.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom SmithGLO | List A | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 15 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 35 | 25.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | First-class | 2018-2020 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2.25 | 15 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Anwar AliGLO | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 23 | 30.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus HarrisGLO | List A | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 13 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris LiddleGLO | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6* | - | 27 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig MilesGLO | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed MiddletonGLO | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.