Hampshire: Batting figures (All cricket)

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: Hampshire×v Derbyshire×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Will SmithHAM20143512218255.2547146.92020270
James AdamsHAM20143502188443.6047545.89031242
James VinceHAM2014-20174612095541.8025183.27020264
Nick GubbinsHAM2022-20264401777144.2519292.19020260
Michael CarberryHAM2014-20173401565539.0025162.15010220
Fletcha MiddletonHAM2022-20253301516450.3317884.83020152
Andrew NealHAM2025-2026221116110116.0066175.76100710
Adam WheaterHAM20142301148738.0011896.61010130
Joe GattingHAM20142301106736.6722050.00010112
Shahid AfridiHAM2017110101101101.0043234.88100107
Toby AlbertHAM2022-20263319684*48.0011682.7601180
Joe WeatherleyHAM2024110939393.0012574.4001080
Sean ErvineHAM2014341934731.0014365.03000103
Ben BrownHAM2022-2025330905630.0083108.4301081
Michael BatesHAM2014231865043.0017349.7101090
Liam DawsonHAM2014-2017340843921.0016750.3000061
BA MayesHAM2025-20262216462*64.0060106.6701062
Kyle AbbottHAM2014-20266516229*15.508176.5400242
James FullerHAM2025110545454.0039138.4601034
Jake LehmannHAM2026110515151.0042121.4301071
Ali OrrHAM2025-2026220382919.0037102.7000060
Glenn MaxwellHAM2014110353535.0021166.6700042
Felix OrganHAM2022-202644034168.504673.9100160
Brandon McMullenHAM2025110303030.0028107.1400050
George BaileyHAM2017110272727.0011245.4500022
Scott CurrieHAM2022110242424.0020120.0000012
Calvin DickinsonHAM2017110181818.0016112.5000040
DC KellyHAM2024-202622017148.5014121.4300020
Matt ColesHAM20143301795.674438.6400120
Tom PrestHAM2022-202633016115.332080.0000120
Keith BarkerHAM2022110151515.0014107.1400020
Tom AlsopHAM20171111414*-6233.3300011
James TomlinsonHAM2014221121012.001485.7100020
Chris WoodHAM2014-2017221111111.0010110.0000020
John TurnerHAM202211166*-1060.0000000
Aneurin DonaldHAM2022110444.003133.3300000
Danny BriggsHAM201422233*-742.8600000
OS WilliamsHAM202611122*-633.3300000
Gareth BergHAM2017110000.0010.0000100

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.