Specsavers County Championship 2018: Batting records
Harry Finch has scored the most runs in the Specsavers County Championship 2018 v Gloucestershire: 227 in 2 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry FinchSUS | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 227 | 98 | 56.75 | 422 | 53.79 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 2 |
| Tom LathamDUR | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 192 | 147 | 96.00 | 369 | 52.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| David LloydGLA | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 185 | 119 | 61.67 | 228 | 81.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 2 |
| Will RhodesWAR | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 137 | 137 | 137.00 | 233 | 58.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Sean DicksonKEN | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 130 | 117 | 43.33 | 254 | 51.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Philip SaltSUS | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 129 | 63 | 32.25 | 144 | 89.58 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 2 |
| Daniel Bell-DrummondKEN | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 61 | 38.00 | 202 | 56.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 |
| Chris CookeGLA | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 60 | 38.00 | 165 | 69.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Shaun MarshGLA | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 111 | 111 | 55.50 | 193 | 57.51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| Joe DenlyKEN | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 107 | 107 | 35.67 | 208 | 51.44 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| Ben BrownSUS | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 95 | 59 | 23.75 | 160 | 59.38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| Richard LeviNOR | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 63 | 46.50 | 118 | 78.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Darren StevensKEN | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 89 | 30.00 | 121 | 74.38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 |
| Ben DuckettNOR | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 52 | 84.00 | 72 | 116.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Adam RouseKEN | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 84 | 55 | 28.00 | 133 | 63.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Alex HughesDER | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 77 | 55* | 77.00 | 207 | 37.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Zak CrawleyKEN | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 77 | 32 | 25.67 | 163 | 47.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Cameron SteelDUR | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 62 | 37.50 | 189 | 39.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| David WieseSUS | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 74 | 40 | 24.67 | 108 | 68.52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Dawid MalanMID | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 62 | 36.00 | 133 | 54.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Mark WoodDUR | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 61* | 72.00 | 121 | 59.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Luke WellsSUS | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 27 | 17.75 | 225 | 31.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 134 | 52.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Luke WrightSUS | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 48 | 17.50 | 104 | 67.31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| Luis ReeceDER | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 59 | 33.00 | 117 | 56.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Dominic SibleyWAR | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 121 | 53.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 45 | 65.00 | 132 | 49.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Jack MurphyGLA | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 47 | 32.50 | 176 | 36.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Nick SelmanGLA | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 36 | 32.00 | 105 | 60.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Timm van der GugtenGLA | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 60* | 60.00 | 112 | 53.57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Mark CosgroveLEI | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 52 | 29.00 | 163 | 35.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Ollie RobinsonSUS | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 27* | 18.67 | 88 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Harry PodmoreKEN | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 53 | 55.00 | 90 | 61.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Adam RossingtonNOR | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 43 | 26.50 | 41 | 129.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Sam RobsonMID | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 41* | 51.00 | 110 | 46.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Marchant de LangeGLA | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50* | - | 74 | 67.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Graham ClarkDUR | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 30 | 24.00 | 70 | 68.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Stiaan van ZylSUS | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 44 | 23.50 | 110 | 42.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Michael RichardsonDUR | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 26 | 23.50 | 116 | 40.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Heino KuhnKEN | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 38 | 15.67 | 112 | 41.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Kiran CarlsonGLA | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 45 | 11.75 | 109 | 43.12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Matt HenryKEN | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 24 | 14.00 | 38 | 110.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Graham WaggGLA | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 33 | 20.50 | 80 | 51.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Stuart PoynterDUR | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 32 | 20.00 | 87 | 45.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Will SmithDUR | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 32 | 20.00 | 97 | 41.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Ruaidhri SmithGLA | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 34 | 19.50 | 87 | 44.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Michael HoganGLA | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 17 | 19.50 | 53 | 73.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Ben RaineLEI | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 30 | 19.00 | 80 | 47.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Gavin GriffithsLEI | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 36* | 38.00 | 163 | 23.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Paul HortonLEI | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 27 | 18.50 | 96 | 38.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.