Sussex: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben BrownSUS | First-class | 2016-2019 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 435 | 118* | 54.38 | 620 | 70.16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 2 |
| Luke WellsSUS | First-class | 2016-2019 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 404 | 120 | 40.40 | 931 | 43.39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 2 |
| Luke WrightSUS | T20 | 2014-2022 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 358 | 111* | 32.55 | 254 | 140.94 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 12 |
| Harry FinchSUS | First-class | 2017-2019 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 322 | 98 | 53.67 | 536 | 60.07 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 2 |
| James ColesSUS | First-class | 2023-2024 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 288 | 128 | 48.00 | 411 | 70.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 4 |
| Cheteshwar PujaraSUS | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 281 | 151 | 140.50 | 488 | 57.58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 2 |
| David WieseSUS | First-class | 2016-2019 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 280 | 67 | 40.00 | 374 | 74.87 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 4 |
| Tom AlsopSUS | First-class | 2023-2024 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 271 | 84 | 45.17 | 611 | 44.35 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 0 |
| Philip SaltSUS | First-class | 2016-2019 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 265 | 64 | 44.17 | 394 | 67.26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 2 |
| Luke WrightSUS | First-class | 2016-2018 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 242 | 118 | 40.33 | 324 | 74.69 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 4 |
| Tom AlsopSUS | T20 | 2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 223 | 82 | 44.60 | 140 | 159.29 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 |
| Philip SaltSUS | T20 | 2016-2021 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 195 | 77* | 27.86 | 129 | 151.16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 6 |
| Stiaan van ZylSUS | First-class | 2017-2019 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 194 | 54 | 38.80 | 401 | 48.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| Chris NashSUS | T20 | 2014-2017 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 190 | 43 | 23.75 | 120 | 158.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 |
| James ColesSUS | T20 | 2023-2025 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 178 | 62 | 35.60 | 114 | 156.14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| Tom ClarkSUS | First-class | 2023-2024 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 169 | 72 | 33.80 | 340 | 49.71 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| Chris JordanSUS | First-class | 2016-2019 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 165 | 52 | 23.57 | 303 | 54.46 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| John SimpsonSUS | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 164 | 78 | 54.67 | 305 | 53.77 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| Tom HainesSUS | First-class | 2016-2024 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 159 | 62 | 17.67 | 312 | 50.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Ross TaylorSUS | T20 | 2016-2017 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 158 | 93* | 79.00 | 108 | 146.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
| Daniel HughesSUS | T20 | 2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 154 | 65 | 30.80 | 99 | 155.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 |
| Matt MachanSUS | T20 | 2014-2016 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 153 | 34 | 30.60 | 104 | 147.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 |
| David WieseSUS | T20 | 2017-2021 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 147 | 38 | 21.00 | 119 | 123.53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 |
| William BeerSUS | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 137 | 97 | 68.50 | 412 | 33.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Jack CarsonSUS | First-class | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 136 | 71 | 34.00 | 178 | 76.40 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| Harrison WardSUS | T20 | 2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 136 | 54 | 19.43 | 110 | 123.64 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Chris NashSUS | First-class | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 132 | 66 | 66.00 | 217 | 60.83 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Oli CarterSUS | First-class | 2023-2024 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 132 | 59* | 44.00 | 234 | 56.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Ben BrownSUS | List A | 2016-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 129 | 63 | 43.00 | 171 | 75.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Ben BrownSUS | T20 | 2014-2019 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 129 | 43 | 16.13 | 106 | 121.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| Fynn Hudson-PrenticeSUS | First-class | 2016-2024 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 128 | 71* | 32.00 | 94 | 136.17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | T20 | 2018-2022 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 127 | 69 | 21.17 | 82 | 154.88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 |
| Harry FinchSUS | List A | 2016-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 124 | 87* | 62.00 | 178 | 69.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Luke WrightSUS | List A | 2016-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 123 | 84 | 41.00 | 153 | 80.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Ali OrrSUS | First-class | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 119 | 67 | 39.67 | 176 | 67.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| Laurie EvansSUS | T20 | 2017-2019 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 111 | 46 | 22.20 | 96 | 115.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| William BeerSUS | T20 | 2014-2022 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 103 | 37 | 14.71 | 70 | 147.14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 |
| Ollie RobinsonSUS | First-class | 2016-2024 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 102 | 27* | 20.40 | 193 | 52.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| Danny LambSUS | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 83 | 100.00 | 147 | 68.03 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Fynn Hudson-PrenticeSUS | T20 | 2022-2024 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100 | 47 | 20.00 | 80 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Cheteshwar PujaraSUS | List A | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 63 | 47.50 | 111 | 85.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Laurie EvansSUS | List A | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 48 | 46.00 | 116 | 79.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | List A | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 91 | 91.00 | 62 | 146.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Danial IbrahimSUS | List A | 2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 87 | 50 | 21.75 | 105 | 82.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Michael BurgessSUS | T20 | 2018-2023 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 73 | 64* | 73.00 | 53 | 137.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Oli CarterSUS | List A | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 59 | 34.50 | 61 | 113.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Jofra ArcherSUS | First-class | 2016-2018 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 65 | 39 | 13.00 | 127 | 51.18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Harrison WardSUS | List A | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 37 | 32.00 | 50 | 128.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Ollie RobinsonSUS | T20 | 2015-2025 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 63 | 31 | 12.60 | 54 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| David WieseSUS | List A | 2017-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 55 | 20.33 | 81 | 75.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.