Cameroon: Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for Cameroon v Kenya: 28 by AN Toube in 2026.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AN ToubeCAM | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 28 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| JB AbegaCAM | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 31 | 48.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BN ToubeCAM | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 17 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| N NdoutengCAM | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 14 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| I TchakouCAM | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 16 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KA JadhavCAM | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 10 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RGA AmahCAM | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BN ToubeCAM | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 6 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AN ToubeCAM | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| H KingaCAM | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 11 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DB LoicCAM | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 8 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RGA AmahCAM | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FJ MpegnaCAM | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AR BallaCAM | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 8 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KA JadhavCAM | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 14 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RD AtanganaCAM | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FJ MpegnaCAM | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AB MengoumouCAM | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 12 | 8.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AN AminouCAM | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| VF BomnyuyCAM | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| I TchakouCAM | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| I TchakouCAM | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| DB LoicCAM | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| DB LoicCAM | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| BN ToubeCAM | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| JB AbegaCAM | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| JB AbegaCAM | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| AN ToubeCAM | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| AB MengoumouCAM | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| AR BallaCAM | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| AN AminouCAM | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| AN AminouCAM | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| RD AtanganaCAM | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.