Leinster Lightning: Batting by ground (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
Team: Leinster Lightning×v Northern Knights× | Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|
| Tim TectorLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2021-2026 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 377 | 91* | 47.13 | 254 | 148.43 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 15 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018-2024 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 298 | 72 | 42.57 | 245 | 121.63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 11 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 288 | 72 | 24.00 | 226 | 127.43 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 |
| Simi SinghLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018-2023 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 251 | 69 | 27.89 | 251 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 10 |
| George DockrellLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018-2026 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 245 | 100* | 24.50 | 205 | 119.51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 13 |
| Harry TectorLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 211 | 98 | 52.75 | 155 | 136.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | The GreenComber | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 184 | 126 | 92.00 | 185 | 99.46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 |
| Barry McCarthyLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2019-2025 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 183 | 110 | 61.00 | 110 | 166.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 |
| George DockrellLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2016-2025 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 168 | 94* | 84.00 | 216 | 77.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2018-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 150 | 90 | 37.50 | 176 | 85.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| Seamus LynchLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2023-2025 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 144 | 107 | 36.00 | 111 | 129.73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 |
| David DelanyLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 133 | 76 | 66.50 | 124 | 107.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Stephen DohenyLL | Lisburn Cricket Club, Wallace ParkLisburn | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 128 | 128 | 128.00 | 116 | 110.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | La Manga Club Top GroundMurcia | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 125 | 125 | 125.00 | 126 | 99.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Simi SinghLL | The VineyardDublin | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 121 | 121* | - | 108 | 112.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| Sean TerryLL | Observatory Lane, RathminesDublin | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 117 | 85* | 117.00 | 155 | 75.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Ed JoyceLL | Church of Ireland Young Men's Society Cricket Club GroundBelfast | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 116 | 116 | 116.00 | 124 | 93.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2025-2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 116 | 58.00 | 77 | 150.65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 115 | 59 | 23.00 | 140 | 82.14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Tim TectorLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 112 | 57 | 18.67 | 91 | 123.08 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 |
| George DockrellLL | Oak Hill Cricket ClubWicklow | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 110 | 101* | 110.00 | 131 | 83.97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2018-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 103 | 57* | 34.33 | 117 | 88.03 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| George DockrellLL | The VineyardDublin | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 98* | - | 96 | 102.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| George DockrellLL | The GreenComber | 2020-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 98 | 58 | 49.00 | 105 | 93.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 89* | - | 77 | 115.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Gavin HoeyLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2022-2026 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 87 | 37 | 29.00 | 90 | 96.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 |
| Tim TectorLL | Bready Cricket Club, MagheramasonBready | 2021-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 81* | 85.00 | 46 | 184.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Oak Hill Cricket ClubWicklow | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 85 | 72* | 42.50 | 58 | 146.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| Tim TectorLL | Lisburn Cricket Club, Wallace ParkLisburn | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 84.00 | 74 | 113.51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 83.00 | 84 | 98.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | La Manga Club Top GroundMurcia | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 81 | 81.00 | 70 | 115.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Stephen DohenyLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2020-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 58 | 27.00 | 62 | 130.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| John AndersonLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 75 | 40.00 | 124 | 64.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Observatory Lane, RathminesDublin | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 80 | 50* | 80.00 | 92 | 86.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Stephen DohenyLL | The GreenComber | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 79.00 | 103 | 76.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Harry TectorLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 77 | 56 | 38.50 | 60 | 128.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Oak Hill Cricket ClubWicklow | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 75* | - | 49 | 153.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Andrew BalbirnieLL | Merrion Cricket Club GroundDublin | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 71* | - | 44 | 161.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Cormac McLoughlin-GavinLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 | 67.00 | 93 | 72.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Simi SinghLL | The GreenComber | 2020-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 40 | 22.33 | 62 | 108.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| David DelanyLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2023-2026 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 41 | 32.50 | 37 | 175.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Simi SinghLL | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 63* | - | 58 | 108.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Kevin O'BrienLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2019-2021 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 37 | 12.00 | 72 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| Mark DoneganLL | MardykeCork | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 32 | 181.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Christopher De FreitasLL | Oak Hill Cricket ClubWicklow | 2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 40 | 29.00 | 60 | 96.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Simi SinghLL | Bready Cricket Club, MagheramasonBready | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 47 | 121.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Greg FordLL | The GreenComber | 2020-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 43 | 28.50 | 50 | 114.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Monil PatelLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 47 | 28.50 | 66 | 86.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Andrew PoynterLL | Civil Service Cricket Club, StormontBelfast | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 56* | - | 73 | 76.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Gareth DelanyLL | Pembroke Cricket Club, SandymountDublin | 2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 36 | 18.33 | 27 | 203.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.