Munster Reds: Bowling figures (All cricket)
J Manley has taken the most wickets in all cricket for Munster Reds v Leinster Lightning: 27 at an average of 22.19.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J ManleyMR | 2021-2025 | 16 | 16 | 83 | 2 | 599 | 27 | 4/30 | 4/30 | 22.19 | 7.22 | 18.44 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Curtis CampherMR | 2022-2025 | 9 | 8 | 50.1 | 2 | 312 | 15 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 20.80 | 6.22 | 20.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| L McCarthyMR | 2022-2025 | 18 | 15 | 78.4 | 4 | 520 | 15 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 34.67 | 6.61 | 31.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone KaneMR | 2021-2023 | 12 | 11 | 48.1 | 1 | 292 | 12 | 4/46 | 4/46 | 24.33 | 6.06 | 24.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike FrostMR | 2021-2024 | 14 | 14 | 57.1 | 4 | 343 | 12 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 28.58 | 6.00 | 28.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth DelanyMR | 2021-2025 | 13 | 10 | 46.2 | 1 | 270 | 11 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 24.55 | 5.83 | 25.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fionn HandMR | 2021-2022 | 9 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 280 | 7 | 2/37 | 2/37 | 40.00 | 7.57 | 31.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben WhiteMR | 2023-2025 | 9 | 9 | 51 | 2 | 348 | 7 | 3/63 | 3/63 | 49.71 | 6.82 | 43.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| P FrancisMR | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 12.3 | 0 | 68 | 6 | 4/43 | 4/43 | 11.33 | 5.44 | 12.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bakhtyar NabiMR | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 98 | 6 | 3/30 | 3/30 | 16.33 | 7.54 | 13.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yaqoob AliMR | 2017-2019 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 76 | 5 | 3/25 | 3/25 | 15.20 | 7.60 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David DelanyMR | 2017-2022 | 6 | 6 | 30.3 | 2 | 248 | 4 | 2/78 | 2/78 | 62.00 | 8.13 | 45.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ML GrangerMR | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 46 | 3 | 3/46 | 3/46 | 15.33 | 4.60 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy BentonMR | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 17.33 | 6.50 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max SorensenMR | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 68 | 3 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 22.67 | 8.50 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron CrawleyMR | 2020-2021 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 76 | 3 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 25.33 | 5.85 | 26.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver RileyMR | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 13.1 | 0 | 83 | 3 | 2/37 | 2/37 | 27.67 | 6.30 | 26.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BD McDonoughMR | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 111 | 3 | 2/56 | 2/56 | 37.00 | 6.53 | 34.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alistair FrostMR | 2021 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gary KingMR | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 11.50 | 8.63 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom AndersMR | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 2/42 | 2/42 | 21.00 | 10.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B KrugerMR | 2023-2024 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 57 | 2 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 28.50 | 4.75 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan GarthMR | 2019-2020 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 29.00 | 8.29 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amish SidhuMR | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 11.5 | 0 | 70 | 2 | 2/49 | 2/49 | 35.00 | 5.92 | 35.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zubair KhanMR | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 71 | 2 | 1/26 | 1/26 | 35.50 | 6.45 | 33.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JC McNallyMR | 2025 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 107 | 2 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 53.50 | 6.69 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan NeillMR | 2024 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 13.00 | 9.75 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew FosterMR | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 23.00 | 11.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolaj DamgaardMR | 2023-2024 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 28.00 | 5.60 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senan JonesMR | 2020 | 3 | 2 | 4.4 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 41.00 | 8.79 | 28.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack CartyMR | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 93 | 1 | 1/45 | 1/45 | 93.00 | 9.30 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie RichardsonMR | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0/38 | 0/38 | - | 12.67 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jarred BarnesMR | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0/34 | 0/34 | - | 10.86 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephanus GroblerMR | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0/23 | 0/23 | - | 11.50 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry TectorMR | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0/18 | 0/18 | - | 9.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Morne BauerMR | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0/7 | 0/7 | - | 7.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diarmuid CareyMR | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0/22 | 0/22 | - | 11.75 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M WeldonMR | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0/13 | 0/13 | - | 6.50 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carson McCulloughMR | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0/9 | 0/9 | - | 4.50 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C EgertonMR | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0/24 | 0/24 | - | 12.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S ModgilMR | 2025 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0/40 | 0/40 | - | 20.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Suliman SafiMR | 2025 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0/11 | 0/11 | - | 11.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · Mdns maidens · Wkts wickets · BBI best bowling in an innings · BBM best bowling in a match · Ave bowling average: runs per wicket · Econ economy: runs per over · SR strike rate: balls per wicket · 4 four wickets in an innings · 5 five or more wickets in an innings · 10 ten or more wickets in a match
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.