Northern Knights: Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for Northern Knights v Munster Reds: 242 by Luke Georgeson in 2021.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke GeorgesonNK | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 242 | 128 | 80.67 | 248 | 97.58 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 9 |
| Ben CalitzNK | 2024 | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 200 | 104* | 100.00 | 173 | 115.61 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 10 |
| James McCollumNK | 2022 | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 169 | 53 | 42.25 | 183 | 92.35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 |
| Paul StirlingNK | 2025 | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 168 | 79* | 42.00 | 109 | 154.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 12 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | 2025 | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 157 | 65 | 39.25 | 111 | 141.44 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 |
| Neil RockNK | 2023 | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 153 | 102 | 51.00 | 108 | 141.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
| Harry TectorNK | 2021 | 2021 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 146 | 57 | 36.50 | 191 | 76.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | 2022 | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 127 | 108 | 31.75 | 97 | 130.93 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 |
| James McCollumNK | 2024 | 2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 122 | 58* | 30.50 | 114 | 107.02 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 |
| Ross AdairNK | 2025 | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 120 | 60 | 30.00 | 62 | 193.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | 2021 | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 113 | 81 | 37.67 | 88 | 128.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 111 | 91 | 55.50 | 66 | 168.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Cade CarmichaelNK | 2023 | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 109 | 62 | 54.50 | 159 | 68.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | 2023 | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 109 | 92 | 54.50 | 128 | 85.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Paul StirlingNK | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 102 | 76 | 34.00 | 73 | 139.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Paul StirlingNK | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 96 | 46 | 32.00 | 69 | 139.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Ross AdairNK | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 93 | 64 | 31.00 | 57 | 163.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Neil RockNK | 2021 | 2021 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 39 | 28.67 | 73 | 117.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Jake EganNK | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 74* | 84.00 | 53 | 158.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| John MatchettNK | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 83.00 | 46 | 180.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Ross AdairNK | 2021 | 2021 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 82 | 54* | - | 44 | 186.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Mark AdairNK | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 61 | 40.50 | 55 | 147.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | 2021 | 2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 79 | 42 | 19.75 | 73 | 108.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Ben CalitzNK | 2025 | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 74 | 34* | 37.00 | 48 | 154.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | 2025 | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 43 | 34.50 | 49 | 140.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Jeremy LawlorNK | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 39 | 22.00 | 107 | 61.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | 2025 | 2025 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 64 | 28 | 16.00 | 59 | 108.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| James McCollumNK | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 58 | 31.00 | 72 | 86.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Neil RockNK | 2025 | 2025 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 50 | 20.00 | 51 | 117.65 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | 2022 | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 26* | 18.67 | 50 | 112.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Paul StirlingNK | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 35 | 26.00 | 55 | 94.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Ruhan PretoriousNK | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 44 | 26.00 | 42 | 123.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Ross AdairNK | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 47* | 26.00 | 43 | 120.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Shane GetkateNK | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 38 | 128.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Mark AdairNK | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 44* | - | 11 | 400.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Mark AdairNK | 2021 | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 21 | 10.50 | 34 | 123.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| James McCollumNK | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 30 | 19.50 | 52 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Ross AdairNK | 2023 | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 13.00 | 26 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Aniruddha ChoreNK | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 56 | 67.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Greg ThompsonNK | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 37* | - | 20 | 185.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Adam DennisonNK | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 28 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Matthew HumphreysNK | 2025 | 2025 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 11.33 | 29 | 117.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Mark AdairNK | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 12 | 275.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Neil RockNK | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 28* | 33.00 | 38 | 86.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| James McCollumNK | 2021 | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 16 | 8.00 | 39 | 82.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sean DaveyNK | 2025 | 2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 14.50 | 29 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Thomas MayesNK | 2025 | 2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 17 | 9.67 | 22 | 131.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| C RobertsonNK | 2024 | 2024 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 45 | 62.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| SJ ToppingNK | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 14.00 | 70 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Morgan ToppingNK | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 23 | 117.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.